GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  3-12/7/2015
Category:  2.1 (HC)
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
2   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - Honda
3   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
4   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
5   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
6   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Rabobank Liv
7   Flavia Oliveira-Parks       Ale Cipollini
8   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - Honda
9   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
10   Shara Gillow       Rabobank Liv
11   Carol Ann Canuel       Velocio - SRAM
12   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Liv - Plantur
13   Tetyana Riabchenko       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
14   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
15   Polona Batagelj       BTC - City Ljubljana
16   Francesca Cauz       Ale Cipollini
17   Mayuko Hagiwara       Wiggle - Honda
18   Alena Amialyusik       Velocio - SRAM
19   Sabrina Stultiens       Liv - Plantur
20   Alice Maria Arzuffi       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
21   Malgorzata Jasinska       Ale Cipollini
22   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
23   Ellen Van Dijk       Boels - Dolmans
24   Elena Cecchini       Lotto - Soudal
25   Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
26   Spela Kern       BTC - City Ljubljana
27   Daiva Tuslaite       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
28   Silvia Valsecchi       BePink - LaClassica
29   Asja Paladin       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
30   Anouska Koster       Rabobank Liv
31   Tiffany Cromwell       Velocio - SRAM
32   Rachel Neylan       Orica - AIS
33   Anna Potokina       Servetto - Footon
34   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
35   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Bigla
36   Chiara Pierobon       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
37   Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez       Astana - Acca Due O
38   Elena Berlato       Ale Cipollini
39   Katrin Garfoot       Orica - AIS
40   Carlee Taylor       Lotto - Soudal
41   Lizzie Williams       Orica - AIS
42   Uenia Fernandes Souza       Ale Cipollini
43   Anastasia Chulkova       BePink - LaClassica
44   Serika Guluma Ortiz       Aromitalia - Vaiano
45   Tayler Wiles       Velocio - SRAM
46   Elena Kuchinskaya (Andreeva)       Servetto - Footon
47   Rasa Leleivyte       Aromitalia - Vaiano
48   Lara Vieceli       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
49   Chantal Blaak       Boels - Dolmans
50   Jessie Walker       Servetto - Footon
51   Georgia Williams       BePink - LaClassica
52   Floortje Mackaij       Liv - Plantur
53   Marcela Prieto Castaneda      
54   Romy Kasper       Boels - Dolmans
55   Anja Rugelj       BTC - City Ljubljana
56   Jaime Nielsen       BePink - LaClassica
57   Sarah Rijkes       Lotto - Soudal
58   Marta Bastianelli       Aromitalia - Vaiano
59   Sharon Laws       Bigla
60   Ewelina Szybiak       Aromitalia - Vaiano
61   Clara Koppenburg       Bigla
62   Olena Pavlukhina       BTC - City Ljubljana
63   Erika Haydee Varela Huerta      
64   Katarzyna Pawlowska       Boels - Dolmans
65   Jessie Daams       Lotto - Soudal
66   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - Honda
67   Anna Maria Zita Stricker       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
68   Dalia Muccioli       Ale Cipollini
69   Irene Bitto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
70   Azzurra D`Intino       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
71   Ksenia Dobrynina       Astana - Acca Due O
72   Lija Laizane       Aromitalia - Vaiano
73   Ursa Pintar       BTC - City Ljubljana
74   Carmen Small       Bigla
75   Emilia Fahlin       Wiggle - Honda
76   Susanna Zorzi       Lotto - Soudal
77   Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas       Aromitalia - Vaiano
78   Valentina Scandolara       Orica - AIS
79   Veronica Leal Balderas      
80   Anisha Vekemans       Lotto - Soudal
81   Nicole Hanselmann       Bigla
82   Michela Pavin       Servetto - Footon
83   Julia Soek       Liv - Plantur
84   Barbara Guarischi       Velocio - SRAM
85   Demi De Jong       Boels - Dolmans
86   Marta Tagliaferro       Ale Cipollini
87   Soraya Paladin       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
88   Annalisa Cucinotta       Ale Cipollini
89   Loren Rowney       Velocio - SRAM
90   Ilaria Sanguineti       BePink - LaClassica
91   Willeke Knol       Liv - Plantur
92   Kyara Stijns       Liv - Plantur
93   Olena Novikova       Tre Colli - Forno d`Asolo
94   Ana Maria Covrig       BePink - LaClassica
95   Chantal Hoffmann       Lotto - Soudal
96   Claudia Cretti       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
97   Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz       Tre Colli - Forno d`Asolo
98   Valentina Bastianelli       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
99   Nicole Dal Santo       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
100   Veronica Cornolti       Servetto - Footon
101   Nina Gulino       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
102   Alessia Martini       Aromitalia - Vaiano
103   Michela Balducci       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
104   Alenka Novak       BTC - City Ljubljana
105   Federica Nicolai       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
106   Allison Linnell       Aromitalia - Vaiano
 
prologue (3/7)
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Bigla
2   Roxane Knetemann       Rabobank Liv
3   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
4   Ellen Van Dijk       Boels - Dolmans
5   Valentina Scandolara       Orica - AIS
6   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
7   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Rabobank Liv
8   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - Honda
9   Lizzie Williams       Orica - AIS
10   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
Ranking:
1   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Bigla
 
1st stage (4/7)
1   Barbara Guarischi       Velocio - SRAM
2   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
3   Tiffany Cromwell       Velocio - SRAM
4   Elena Cecchini       Lotto - Soudal
5   Floortje Mackaij       Liv - Plantur
6   Giorgia Bronzini       Wiggle - Honda
7   Annalisa Cucinotta       Ale Cipollini
8   Anna Maria Zita Stricker       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
9   Mia Radotic       BTC - City Ljubljana
10   Anna Trevisi       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
Ranking:
1   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
 
2nd stage (5/7)
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
2   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
3   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
4   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - Honda
5   Carol Ann Canuel       Velocio - SRAM
6   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
8   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - Honda
9   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)       BTC - City Ljubljana
10   Rachel Neylan       Orica - AIS
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
3rd stage (6/7)
1   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
2   Valentina Scandolara       Orica - AIS
3   Elena Cecchini       Lotto - Soudal
4   Loren Rowney       Velocio - SRAM
5   Mayuko Hagiwara       Wiggle - Honda
6   Daiva Tuslaite       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
7   Malgorzata Jasinska       Ale Cipollini
8   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Liv - Plantur
9   Chiara Pierobon       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
10   Annalisa Cucinotta       Ale Cipollini
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
4th stage (7/7)
1   Annalisa Cucinotta       Ale Cipollini
2   Marta Bastianelli       Aromitalia - Vaiano
3   Elena Cecchini       Lotto - Soudal
4   Tiffany Cromwell       Velocio - SRAM
5   Ilaria Sanguineti       BePink - LaClassica
6   Barbara Guarischi       Velocio - SRAM
7   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
8   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
9   Anna Maria Zita Stricker       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
10   Lizzie Williams       Orica - AIS
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
5th stage (8/7)
1   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Rabobank Liv
2   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
3   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
4   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
5   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
6   Alena Amialyusik       Velocio - SRAM
7   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
8   Sabrina Stultiens       Liv - Plantur
9   Thalita De Jong       Rabobank Liv
10   Flavia Oliveira-Parks       Ale Cipollini
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
6th stage (9/7)
1   Mayuko Hagiwara       Wiggle - Honda
2   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
3   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
4   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
5   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
6   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
7   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - Honda
8   Flavia Oliveira-Parks       Ale Cipollini
9   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Rabobank Liv
10   Shara Gillow       Rabobank Liv
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
7th stage (10/7)
1   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
2   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
3   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
4   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
5   Elisa Longo Borghini       Wiggle - Honda
6   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
7   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - Honda
8   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Rabobank Liv
9   Roxane Knetemann       Rabobank Liv
10   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Liv - Plantur
Ranking:
1   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
 
8th stage (11/7)
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
2   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
3   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
4   Katrin Garfoot       Orica - AIS
5   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
6   Carol Ann Canuel       Velocio - SRAM
7   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - Honda
8   Evelyn Stevens       Boels - Dolmans
9   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Rabobank Liv
10   Lucinda Brand       Rabobank Liv
Ranking:
1   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
 
9th stage (12/7)
1   Mara Abbott       Wiggle - Honda
2   Anna Van Der Breggen       Rabobank Liv
3   Flavia Oliveira-Parks       Ale Cipollini
4   Megan Guarnier       Boels - Dolmans
5   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Bigla
6   Francesca Cauz       Ale Cipollini
7   Katarzyna Niewiadoma       Rabobank Liv
8   Pauline Ferrand-Prévot       Rabobank Liv
9   Tetyana Riabchenko       INPA - Sottoli - Giusfredi
10   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Liv - Plantur