TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  11-17/3/2015
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek
3   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
6   Stephen Cummings       MTN - Qhubeka
7   Wout Poels       Sky
8   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
10   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff - Saxo
11   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Soudal
12   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
13   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
14   Damiano Caruso       BMC
15   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
16   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
17   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
18   Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
19   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
20   Gianluca Brambilla       Etixx - Quick Step
21   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
22   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
23   Michele Scarponi       Astana
24   Ivan Santaromita       Orica - GreenEdge
25   Daniel Martin       Cannondale - Garmin
26   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
27   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Garmin
28   Alex Norberto Cano Ardila       Team Colombia
29   Leopold K√∂nig       Sky
30   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
31   Steve Morabito       FDJ
32   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
33   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Argon 18
34   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
35   Maxime Mederel       Europcar
36   Cristiano Salerno       Bora - Argon 18
37   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
38   Sebastien Reichenbach       IAM
39   Louis Meintjes       MTN - Qhubeka
40   Ivan Basso       Tinkoff - Saxo
41   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
42   Andriy Grivko       Astana
43   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
44   Alessandro Vanotti       Astana
45   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
46   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
47   J√©r√©my Roy       FDJ
48   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
49   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
50   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
1st stage
1   Adriano Malori       Movistar
2   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
3   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
4   Maciej Bodnar       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Matthias Br√§ndle       IAM
6   Daniel Oss       BMC
7   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale - Garmin
8   Stephen Cummings       MTN - Qhubeka
9   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
10   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Adriano Malori       Movistar
 
2nd stage
1   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
4   Alexander Porsev       Katusha
5   Tyler Farrar       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - GreenEdge
7   Roger Kluge       IAM
8   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
9   Zakkari Dempster       Bora - Argon 18
10   Mark Renshaw       Etixx - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Adriano Malori       Movistar
 
3rd stage
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Zdenek Stybar       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Filippo Pozzato       Lampre - Merida
5   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
6   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
7   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Andriy Grivko       Astana
9   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Wout Poels       Sky
Ranking:
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
 
4th stage
1   Wout Poels       Sky
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff - Saxo
7   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
8   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
9   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Soudal
10   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Wout Poels       Sky
 
5th stage
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
6   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
7   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
8   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
10   Damiano Caruso       BMC
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
6th stage
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Gerald Ciolek       MTN - Qhubeka
3   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
4   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
6   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
7   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
8   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
9   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale - Garmin
10   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
7th stage
1   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
2   Adriano Malori       Movistar
3   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
4   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
5   Maciej Bodnar       Tinkoff - Saxo
6   Michael Hepburn       Orica - GreenEdge
7   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale - Garmin
8   Stephen Cummings       MTN - Qhubeka
9   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
10   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka