VUELTA AL PAIS VASCO
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  6-11/4/2015
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
2   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
4   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
5   Simon Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
6   Michele Scarponi       Astana
7   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
8   Michal Kwiatkowski       Etixx - Quick Step
9   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
10   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
11   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
12   Simon Spilak       Katusha
13   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
14   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
15   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
16   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
17   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
18   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
19   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
20   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
21   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - GreenEdge
22   Mikel Landa Meana       Astana
23   Jan Polanc       Lampre - Merida
24   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Garmin
25   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
26   Rudy Molard       Cofidis
27   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Garmin
28   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
29   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
30   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
31   Bob Jungels       Trek
32   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
33   Tom Danielson       Cannondale - Garmin
34   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
35   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff - Saxo
36   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
37   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
38   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek
39   Fabio Felline       Trek
40   Chris Anker Sørensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
41   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
42   Rohan Dennis       BMC
43   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
44   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
45   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
46   Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
47   Rein Taaramäe       Astana
48   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
49   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale - Garmin
50   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
1st stage
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Michal Kwiatkowski       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
4   KĂ©vin RĂ©za       FDJ
5   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
6   Julien Simon       Cofidis
7   Fabio Felline       Trek
8   Valerio Agnoli       Astana
9   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
2nd stage
1   Fabio Felline       Trek
2   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
4   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
5   KĂ©vin RĂ©za       FDJ
6   Michal Kwiatkowski       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Julien Simon       Cofidis
8   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Valerio Agnoli       Astana
10   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
3rd stage
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
2   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
3   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
4   Michal Kwiatkowski       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
6   Michele Scarponi       Astana
7   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
8   Simon Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
9   Simon Spilak       Katusha
10   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
Ranking:
1   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
 
4th stage
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek
3   Simon Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
5   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
6   Michele Scarponi       Astana
7   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
8   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
9   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
10   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
 
5th stage
1   Mikel Landa Meana       Astana
2   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
3   Tom Danielson       Cannondale - Garmin
4   Rein Taaramäe       Astana
5   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
6   Simon Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
7   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
8   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
9   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Garmin
10   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
 
6th stage
1   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
4   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
5   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
6   Fabio Felline       Trek
7   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
8   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
9   Rein Taaramäe       Astana
10   Michal Kwiatkowski       Etixx - Quick Step