TOUR DE SUISSE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  13-21/6/2015
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Simon Spilak       Katusha
2   Geraint Thomas       Sky
3   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Bob Jungels       Trek
7   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
8   Steve Morabito       FDJ
9   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
11   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
12   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
13   Sebastien Reichenbach       IAM
14   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - GreenEdge
15   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
16   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
17   Ben Hermans       BMC
18   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
20   Laurens Ten Dam       LottoNL - Jumbo
21   Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
22   Francis De Greef       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23   Gianluca Brambilla       Etixx - Quick Step
24   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale - Garmin
25   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
26   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
27   Lawrence Warbasse       IAM
28   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
30   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
31   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
32   Jerome Coppel       IAM
33   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
34   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
35   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
36   Andr√© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Cannondale - Garmin
37   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
38   Jonathan Fumeaux       IAM
39   Christian Knees       Sky
40   Luka Pibernik       Lampre - Merida
41   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
42   Danilo Wyss       BMC
43   Tom Danielson       Cannondale - Garmin
44   Martin Elmiger       IAM
45   Silvan Dillier       BMC
46   Michal Golas       Etixx - Quick Step
47   J√©r√©my Roy       FDJ
48   Benjamin King       Cannondale - Garmin
49   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
50   Stefan Denifl       IAM
 
prologue (13/6)
1   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
2   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
3   Matthias Br√§ndle       IAM
4   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Steve Morabito       FDJ
6   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
7   Cameron Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
8   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
9   Adriano Malori       Movistar
10   Geraint Thomas       Sky
Ranking:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
 
1st stage (14/6)
1   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
2   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
3   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Geraint Thomas       Sky
6   Simon Spilak       Katusha
7   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
8   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
9   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
10   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
Ranking:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
 
2nd stage (15/6)
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
3   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
4   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
5   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
6   Geraint Thomas       Sky
7   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
8   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - GreenEdge
9   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
10   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
 
3rd stage (16/6)
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
4   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
5   Jasper Stuyven       Trek
6   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
7   Silvan Dillier       BMC
8   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
9   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
 
4th stage (17/6)
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
2   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Simon Spilak       Katusha
4   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
5   Geraint Thomas       Sky
6   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
7   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
8   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
9   Stefan Denifl       IAM
10   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
 
5th stage (18/6)
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
3   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
4   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
5   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff - Saxo
6   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
9   Borut Bozic       Astana
10   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
Ranking:
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
 
6th stage (19/6)
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
4   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
5   Arnaud D√©mare       FDJ
6   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
7   Sep Vanmarcke       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
9   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
 
7th stage (20/6)
1   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
2   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
4   Marco Haller       Katusha
5   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff - Saxo
6   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
7   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
8   Danilo Wyss       BMC
9   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Movistar
10   Stijn Devolder       Trek
Ranking:
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
 
8th stage (21/6)
1   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
2   Simon Spilak       Katusha
3   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
4   Adriano Malori       Movistar
5   Geraint Thomas       Sky
6   Bob Jungels       Trek
7   Jerome Coppel       IAM
8   Cameron Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
9   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
10   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo