TOUR DE POLOGNE
 
Country:   Poland
Datum:  2-8/8/2015
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
2   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
3   Ben Hermans       BMC
4   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
5   Fabio Aru       Astana
6   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
7   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
9   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Garmin
10   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
11   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
12   Sebastien Reichenbach       IAM
13   Chris Anker Sørensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
14   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek
15   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Soudal
16   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
17   Lawson Craddock       Giant - Alpecin
18   Amael Moinard       BMC
19   Robert Kiserlovski       Tinkoff - Saxo
20   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
21   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
22   Tomasz Marczynski       Torku Sekerspor
23   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
24   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
25   Lawrence Warbasse       IAM
26   Gianluca Brambilla       Etixx - Quick Step
27   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
28   Diego Rosa       Astana
29   Andrey Zeits       Astana
30   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
31   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
32   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
33   Jesper Hansen       Tinkoff - Saxo
34   Igor Anton Hernandez       Movistar
35   Peter Velits       BMC
36   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Garmin
37   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkoff - Saxo
38   Branislau Samoilau       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
39   Dario Cataldo       Astana
40   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
41   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
42   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Etixx - Quick Step
43   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
44   Mattia Cattaneo       Lampre - Merida
45   Moreno Moser       Cannondale - Garmin
46   Clement Chevrier       IAM
47   Maxime Bouet       Etixx - Quick Step
48   Bram Tankink       LottoNL - Jumbo
49   Silvan Dillier       BMC
50   Stefan Denifl       IAM
 
1st stage (2/8)
1   Marcel Kittel       Giant - Alpecin
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
4   Dennis Van Winden       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Sébastien Turgot       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Soudal
7   Andrea Guardini       Astana
8   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
9   Michal Kwiatkowski       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Marcel Kittel       Giant - Alpecin
 
2nd stage (3/8)
1   Matteo Pelucchi       IAM
2   Marcel Kittel       Giant - Alpecin
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
4   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Soudal
5   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
6   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
7   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
8   Lasse Norman Hansen       Cannondale - Garmin
9   Mitchell Docker       Orica - GreenEdge
10   Sébastien Turgot       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Marcel Kittel       Giant - Alpecin
 
3rd stage (4/8)
1   Matteo Pelucchi       IAM
2   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
3   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
5   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
6   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Marcel Kittel       Giant - Alpecin
8   Pawel Franczak       Active Jet
9   Andrea Guardini       Astana
10   Roger Kluge       IAM
Ranking:
1   Marcel Kittel       Giant - Alpecin
 
4th stage (5/8)
1   Maciej Bodnar       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Kamil Zielinski       Domin Sport
3   Gatis Smukulis       Katusha
4   Caleb Ewan       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Alpecin
6   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Lasse Norman Hansen       Cannondale - Garmin
8   Silvan Dillier       BMC
9   Lorrenzo Manzin       FDJ
10   Sébastien Turgot       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Kamil Zielinski       Domin Sport
 
5th stage (6/8)
1   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
2   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
3   Sebastien Reichenbach       IAM
4   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
5   Ben Hermans       BMC
6   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
7   Fabio Aru       Astana
8   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
10   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
 
6th stage (7/8)
1   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
2   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
3   Lawson Craddock       Giant - Alpecin
4   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Fabio Aru       Astana
6   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
7   Ben Hermans       BMC
8   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
9   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Garmin
10   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
 
7th stage (8/8)
1   Marcin Bialoblocki       ONE
2   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
3   Rick Flens       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Damien Howson       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Soudal
6   Patrick Gretsch       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
8   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
9   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek
10   Maciej Bodnar       Tinkoff - Saxo