RONDE VAN BELGIE
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  27-31/5/2015
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
2   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
3   Gaetan Bille       Verandas Willems
4   Dylan Teuns       BMC
5   Martin Elmiger       IAM
6   Mathieu Van Der Poel       BKCP - Powerplus
7   Oliver Naesen       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
9   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
10   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11   Rudy Molard       Cofidis
12   Nicolas Vereecken       3M
13   Thomas Sprengers       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14   Yves Lampaert       Etixx - Quick Step
15   Gregory Habeaux       Wallonie Bruxelles
16   Artem Ovechkin       RusVelo
17   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
18   Laurent Evrard       Wallonie Bruxelles
19   Maurits Lammertink       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
20   Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
21   Kirill Pozdnyakov       RusVelo
22   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
23   Wout Van Aert       Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
24   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25   Edward Theuns       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
27   Dimitri Claeys       Verandas Willems
28   Jimmy Janssens       3M
29   Marc De Maar       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
30   Berden De Vries       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
31   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
33   Tom Leezer       LottoNL - Jumbo
34   Michael Schär       BMC
35   Bjorn Leukemans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36   Timo Roosen       LottoNL - Jumbo
37   Rob Ruijgh       Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
38   James Vanlandschoot       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
40   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
41   Rohan Dennis       BMC
42   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
43   Frederik Veuchelen       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44   Andrey Solomennikov       RusVelo
45   Floris De Tier       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46   Victor Campenaerts       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47   Vicente Reynes Mimo       IAM
48   Jesper Asselman       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
49   Sander Cordeel       Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
50   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
 
prologue (27/5)
1   Matthias Brändle       IAM
2   Rohan Dennis       BMC
3   Gaetan Bille       Verandas Willems
4   Martin Elmiger       IAM
5   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
6   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
7   William Bonnet       FDJ
8   Yves Lampaert       Etixx - Quick Step
9   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck       Etixx - Quick Step
10   David Boucher       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Matthias Brändle       IAM
 
1st stage (28/5)
1   Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
3   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
4   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
5   Dylan Groenewegen       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
6   Jean-Pierre Drucker       BMC
7   Roy Jans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Yves Lampaert       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Matthias Brändle       IAM
 
2nd stage (29/5)
1   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
2   Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
4   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Mathieu Van Der Poel       BKCP - Powerplus
6   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
7   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
8   Edward Theuns       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Gaetan Bille       Verandas Willems
10   Dennis Coenen       Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
Ranking:
1   Matthias Brändle       IAM
 
3rd stage (30/5)
1   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
2   Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
4   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
5   Jonas Ahlstrand       Cofidis
6   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Borut Bozic       Astana
8   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Mathieu Van Der Poel       BKCP - Powerplus
10   Adrien Petit       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Matthias Brändle       IAM
 
4th stage (31/5)
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
2   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
3   Egor Silin       Katusha
4   Dylan Teuns       BMC
5   Gaetan Bille       Verandas Willems
6   Alexander Foliforov       RusVelo
7   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
8   Nicolas Vereecken       3M
9   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
10   Martin Elmiger       IAM