VUELTA AL PAIS VASCO
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  7-12/4/2014
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Jean-Christophe P√©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Simon Spilak       Katusha
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
6   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
7   Cadel Evans       BMC
8   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
9   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
10   Wout Poels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
11   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Merida
12   Simon Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
13   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Garmin - Sharp
14   Mikel Landa Meana       Astana
15   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
16   Robert Kiserlovski       Trek
17   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff - Saxo
18   Arnold Jeannesson       FDJ
19   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
20   Warren Barguil       Giant - Shimano
21   Daan Olivier       Giant - Shimano
22   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Belisol
23   John Gadret       Movistar
24   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
25   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
26   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
27   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Belisol
28   Bauke Mollema       Belkin
29   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
30   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
31   Yukiya Arashiro       Europcar
32   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
33   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
34   Maxime Mederel       Europcar
35   Damiano Caruso       Cannondale
36   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
37   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38   Andr√© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Garmin - Sharp
39   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
40   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Shimano
41   J√©r√©my Roy       FDJ
42   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
43   Romain Sicard       Europcar
44   Pieter Serry       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
45   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
46   Peter Velits       BMC
47   Michal Golas       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
48   Be√Īat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
49   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
50   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
51   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
52   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
53   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
54   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
56   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
57   Bob Jungels       Trek
58   Ben Swift       Sky
59   Davide Malacarne       Europcar
60   Lars Petter Nordhaug       Belkin
61   Caleb Fairly       Garmin - Sharp
62   Stef Clement       Belkin
63   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
64   Simon Geschke       Giant - Shimano
65   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66   Andy Schleck       Trek
67   Rory Sutherland       Tinkoff - Saxo
68   Matthew Busche       Trek
69   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lampre - Merida
70   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Garmin - Sharp
71   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
72   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
73   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek
74   Amael Moinard       BMC
75   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
76   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
77   Pierrick Fedrigo       FDJ
78   Danny Pate       Sky
79   Antonio Piedra Perez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Belisol
81   Sander Arm√©e       Lotto - Belisol
82   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
83   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Lampre - Merida
84   Paul Martens       Belkin
85   Benoit Vaugrenard       FDJ
86   Jonathan Hivert       Belkin
87   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88   Omar Fraile Matarranz       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89   Ruben Plaza Molina       Movistar
90   Julien Vermote       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
91   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92   Fabian Wegmann       Garmin - Sharp
93   Johannes Fr√∂hlinger       Giant - Shimano
94   Jussi Veikkanen       FDJ
95   Cristiano Salerno       Cannondale
96   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale
97   Jean-Marc Marino       Cannondale
98   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
99   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
100   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Belisol
101   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - GreenEdge
102   Thomas Damuseau       Giant - Shimano
103   Davide Villella       Cannondale
104   Dennis Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
105   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Europcar
106   Benjamin King       Garmin - Sharp
107   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
108   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Katusha
109   Michel Koch       Cannondale
110   Xu Gang       Lampre - Merida
111   Joshua Edmondson       Sky
112   Thomas Peterson       Giant - Shimano
113   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
114   Jens Voigt       Trek
115   Jack Bobridge       Belkin
 
1st stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
5   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Merida
6   Jean-Christophe P√©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
8   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
2nd stage
1   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Ben Swift       Sky
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Merida
5   Paul Martens       Belkin
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
7   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
8   Yukiya Arashiro       Europcar
 
3rd stage
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
2   K√©vin R√©za       Europcar
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Ben Swift       Sky
5   Paul Martens       Belkin
6   Yukiya Arashiro       Europcar
7   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale
8   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
 
4th stage
1   Wout Poels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
4   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Garmin - Sharp
5   Bauke Mollema       Belkin
6   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
7   Cadel Evans       BMC
8   Mikel Landa Meana       Astana
 
5th stage
1   Ben Swift       Sky
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Garmin - Sharp
5   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Merida
6   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
7   Jonathan Hivert       Belkin
8   Jean-Christophe P√©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
6th stage
1   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Simon Spilak       Katusha
5   Jean-Christophe P√©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Shimano
7   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
8   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar