ENECO TOUR
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  11-17/8/2014
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Belisol
2   Lars Boom       Belkin
3   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Shimano
4   Andriy Grivko       Astana
5   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
6   Geraint Thomas       Sky
7   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
8   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - GreenEdge
9   Sebastian Langeveld       Garmin - Sharp
10   Marco Marcato       Cannondale
11   Viacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
12   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
13   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Arnold Jeannesson       FDJ
15   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
16   Alexandre Pichot       Europcar
17   Jack Bauer       Garmin - Sharp
18   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
19   Vincent Jerome       Europcar
20   Julien Vermote       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
21   Thomas Sprengers       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22   Julian Kern       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Bram Tankink       Belkin
24   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
25   Sep Vanmarcke       Belkin
 
1st stage
1   Andrea Guardini       Astana
2   Yohann Gene       Europcar
3   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
4   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Belisol
5   Boy Van Poppel       Trek
Ranking:
1   Andrea Guardini       Astana
 
2nd stage
1   Zdenek Stybar       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Lars Boom       Belkin
3   Sep Vanmarcke       Belkin
4   Marco Marcato       Cannondale
5   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
Ranking:
1   Zdenek Stybar       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
3rd stage
1   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Shimano
2   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
3   Geraint Thomas       Sky
4   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
5   Jesse Sergent       Trek
Ranking:
1   Lars Boom       Belkin
 
4th stage
1   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
2   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Shimano
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
4   Michael Van Staeyen       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Belisol
Ranking:
1   Lars Boom       Belkin
 
5th stage
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
2   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Shimano
3   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
4   Matti Breschel       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Lars Boom       Belkin
Ranking:
1   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Shimano
 
6th stage
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Belisol
2   Lars Boom       Belkin
3   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
4   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Shimano
5   Geraint Thomas       Sky
Ranking:
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Belisol
 
7th stage
1   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Matteo Trentin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Yves Lampaert       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4   Julien Vermote       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Kristjan Koren       Cannondale