TOUR DE ROMANDIE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  29/4-4/5/2014
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Simon Spilak       Katusha
3   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
4   Mathias Frank       IAM
5   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
6   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
7   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
8   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
9   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
10   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
11   Andrew Talansky       Garmin - Sharp
12   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek
13   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
14   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
15   Sebastien Reichenbach       IAM
16   Marcel Wyss       IAM
17   AndrĂ© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Garmin - Sharp
18   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
19   Nicolas Roche       Tinkoff - Saxo
20   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
21   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
22   Egor Silin       Katusha
23   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
24   Laurens Ten Dam       Belkin
25   Johann Tschopp       IAM
26   Sander ArmĂ©e       Lotto - Belisol
27   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Belisol
28   Stef Clement       Belkin
29   Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez       Tinkoff - Saxo
30   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
31   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
32   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
33   Tanel Kangert       Astana
34   Georg Preidler       Giant - Shimano
35   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
36   Dominik Nerz       BMC
37   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
38   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lampre - Merida
39   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
40   Cameron Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
41   Ivan Basso       Cannondale
42   Nino Schurter       Orica - GreenEdge
43   Rohan Dennis       Garmin - Sharp
44   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
45   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
46   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
47   Silvan Dillier       BMC
48   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp
49   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Lampre - Merida
50   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       FDJ
51   Andriy Grivko       Astana
52   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
53   Jonathan Fumeaux       IAM
54   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff - Saxo
55   Moreno Moser       Cannondale
56   Francis Mourey       FDJ
57   Caleb Fairly       Garmin - Sharp
58   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
59   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
60   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkoff - Saxo
61   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Sharp
62   Tobias Ludvigsson       Giant - Shimano
63   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Garmin - Sharp
64   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Katusha
65   Paolo Longo Borghini       Cannondale
66   Jonathan Hivert       Belkin
67   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
68   Paul Martens       Belkin
69   Oliver Zaugg       Tinkoff - Saxo
70   Anthony Roux       FDJ
71   Sylwester Szmyd       Movistar
72   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff - Saxo
73   Danilo Wyss       BMC
74   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
75   Christopher Juul Jensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
76   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Lampre - Merida
77   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
78   Jack Bobridge       Belkin
79   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
80   Elia Favilli       Lampre - Merida
81   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
82   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
83   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
84   Damiano Caruso       Cannondale
85   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
86   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Belisol
87   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Shimano
88   Jesse Sergent       Trek
89   Jean-Marc Marino       Cannondale
90   Thierry Hupond       Giant - Shimano
91   Romain Guillemois       Europcar
92   Oscar Gatto       Cannondale
93   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
94   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
95   Davide Appollonio       AG2R - La Mondiale
96   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Belisol
97   Albert Timmer       Giant - Shimano
98   CĂ©dric Pineau       FDJ
99   Danilo Hondo       Trek
100   Martin Kohler       BMC
101   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
102   Pirmin Lang       IAM
103   Dennis Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
104   Lawrence Warbasse       BMC
105   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Cannondale
106   Jens Voigt       Trek
107   Danny Van Poppel       Trek
108   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
109   Luke Rowe       Sky
110   Xu Gang       Lampre - Merida
111   Calvin Watson       Trek
112   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek
113   Damien Gaudin       AG2R - La Mondiale
114   Michael Hepburn       Orica - GreenEdge
115   Boris VallĂ©e       Lotto - Belisol
116   Tom Stamsnijder       Giant - Shimano
117   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
118   Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier       FDJ
119   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
120   Tom Veelers       Giant - Shimano
121   Nathan Earle       Sky
122   Christopher Sutton       Sky
 
prologue
1   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Rohan Dennis       Garmin - Sharp
3   Marcel Kittel       Giant - Shimano
4   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
5   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
6   Brett Lancaster       Orica - GreenEdge
7   Matthias Brändle       IAM
8   Jesse Sergent       Trek
 
1st stage
1   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
3   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp
4   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
5   Andrew Talansky       Garmin - Sharp
6   Matthias Brändle       IAM
7   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
8   Jonathan Hivert       Belkin
 
2nd stage
1   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Tony Hurel       Europcar
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
4   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
5   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
6   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
7   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Belisol
8   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp
 
3rd stage
1   Simon Spilak       Katusha
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
4   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
5   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
6   Mathias Frank       IAM
7   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
8   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
 
4th stage
1   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
3   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Davide Appollonio       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Anthony Roux       FDJ
6   Oscar Gatto       Cannondale
7   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp
8   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Shimano
 
5th stage
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Jesse Sergent       Trek
4   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
6   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek
7   Simon Spilak       Katusha
8   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida