RONDE VAN CALIFORNIE
 
Country:   United States of America
Datum:  11-18/5/2014
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
2   Rohan Dennis       Garmin - Sharp
3   Lawson Craddock       Giant - Shimano
4   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       NetApp - Endura
5   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
6   Peter Stetina       BMC
7   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - GreenEdge
8   Laurens Ten Dam       Belkin
9   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       Garmin - Sharp
10   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       NetApp - Endura
11   Carter Jones       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
12   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek
13   Matthew Busche       Trek
14   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Sharp
15   Daan Olivier       Giant - Shimano
 
1st stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
3   Moreno Hofland       Belkin
4   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
5   Danny Van Poppel       Trek
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
2nd stage
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
2   Rohan Dennis       Garmin - Sharp
3   Taylor Phinney       BMC
4   Eloy Teruel Rovira       Jamis - Hagens Berman
5   Jesse Sergent       Trek
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
3rd stage
1   Rohan Dennis       Garmin - Sharp
2   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       NetApp - Endura
3   Lawson Craddock       Giant - Shimano
4   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       Garmin - Sharp
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
4th stage
1   Will Routley       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
2   Gregory Daniel       Bissell Development
3   Kevin Demesmaeker       Novo Nordisk
4   Christopher Jones       United Health Care
5   Matthew Cooke       Jamis - Hagens Berman
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
5th stage
1   Taylor Phinney       BMC
2   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
3   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Jasper Stuyven       Trek
5   Kiel Reijnen       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
6th stage
1   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - GreenEdge
2   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       NetApp - Endura
3   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Sharp
4   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
7th stage
1   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
2   Thor Hushovd       BMC
3   Danny Van Poppel       Trek
4   Zakkari Dempster       NetApp - Endura
5   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
8th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
3   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
4   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Danny Van Poppel       Trek