INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENCY TURKEY TOUR
 
Country:   Turkey
Datum:  21-28/4/2013
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   [DSQ] Mustafa Sayar       Torku Sekerspor
  Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Europcar
2   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
3   Maxime Mederel       Sojasun
4   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
5   Cameron Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
6   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia
7   Florian Guillou       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
8   Danail Andonov Petrov       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Rory Sutherland       Saxo - Tinkoff
10   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
11   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       NetApp - Endura
12   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
13   Brice Feillu       Sojasun
14   Marc De Maar       United Health Care
15   Luca Mazzanti       Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
 
1st stage
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
2   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
3   Yuri Metlushenko       Torku Sekerspor
4   Roger Kluge       NetApp - Endura
5   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
 
2nd stage
1   Aidis Kruopis       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Marco Coledan       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
4   Sergiy Gretchyn       Torku Sekerspor
5   Alexander Porsev       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
 
3rd stage
1   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Europcar
2   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
3   [DSQ] Mustafa Sayar       Torku Sekerspor
4   Maxime Mederel       Sojasun
5   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Europcar
 
4th stage
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Nikias Arndt       Argos - Shimano
3   Moreno Hofland       Belkin / Blanco
4   Filippo Pozzato       Lampre - Merida
5   Michal Golas       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Europcar
 
5th stage
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Matteo Trentin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Nikias Arndt       Argos - Shimano
4   Luca Paolini       Katusha
5   Stefan Van Dijk       Accent Jobs - Wanty
Ranking:
1   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Europcar
 
6th stage
1   [DSQ] Mustafa Sayar       Torku Sekerspor
2   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
3   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
4   Danail Andonov Petrov       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia
Ranking:
1   [DSQ] Mustafa Sayar       Torku Sekerspor
 
7th stage
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
2   Andrea Guardini       Astana
3   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
4   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
5   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
Ranking:
1   [DSQ] Mustafa Sayar       Torku Sekerspor
 
8th stage
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
2   Andrea Guardini       Astana
3   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Aidis Kruopis       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Stefan Van Dijk       Accent Jobs - Wanty