VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  24/8-15/9/2013
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Nicolas Roche       Saxo - Tinkoff
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
8   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel
9   Leopold König       NetApp - Endura
10   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
11   Tanel Kangert       Astana
12   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
13   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14   Dominik Nerz       BMC
15   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - Merida
16   AndrĂ© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17   Robert Kiserlovski       RadioShack - Leopard
18   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
19   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
20   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel
21   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
22   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       NetApp - Endura
23   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel
24   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
25   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
27   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
28   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
29   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
30   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel
31   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
32   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
33   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
34   Anthony Roux       FDJ
35   Bartosz Huzarski       NetApp - Endura
36   Georg Preidler       Argos - Shimano
37   Oliver Zaugg       Saxo - Tinkoff
38   Warren Barguil       Argos - Shimano
39   Mikel Landa Meana       Euskaltel
40   Jerome Coppel       Cofidis
41   Francis De Greef       Lotto - Belisol
42   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
43   Rafael Valls Ferri       Vacansoleil - DCM
44   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Vacansoleil - DCM
45   Sylwester Szmyd       Movistar
46   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel
47   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
48   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
49   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
50   Pieter Serry       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
51   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
52   Bauke Mollema       Belkin / Blanco
53   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
54   Maciej Paterski       Cannondale
55   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
56   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
57   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Cannondale
58   Gianni Meersman       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
59   Johannes Fröhlinger       Argos - Shimano
60   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
61   Ben Hermans       RadioShack - Leopard
62   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
63   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel
64   Matthew Busche       RadioShack - Leopard
65   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
66   Martin Kohler       BMC
67   Iker Camano Ortuzar       NetApp - Endura
68   Paul VoĂź       NetApp - Endura
69   Simon Clarke       Orica - GreenEdge
70   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
71   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Belkin / Blanco
72   Danilo Wyss       BMC
73   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
74   Dario Cataldo       Sky
75   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
77   Gregory Rast       RadioShack - Leopard
78   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
79   Christian Knees       Sky
80   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
81   Andrey Zeits       Astana
82   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
83   Yannick Eijssen       BMC
84   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
85   Yaroslav Popovych       RadioShack - Leopard
86   Markel Irizar Aranburu       RadioShack - Leopard
87   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
88   Johan Vansummeren       Garmin - Sharp
89   Paolo Longo Borghini       Cannondale
90   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel
91   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
92   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Katusha
93   Alex Howes       Garmin - Sharp
94   Julien BĂ©rard       AG2R - La Mondiale
95   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale
96   Jan Barta       NetApp - Endura
97   Grega Bole       Vacansoleil - DCM
98   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Argos - Shimano
99   Cameron Wurf       Cannondale
100   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
101   Andriy Grivko       Astana
102   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
103   CĂ©dric Pineau       FDJ
104   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
105   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez       Lampre - Merida
106   David Tanner       Belkin / Blanco
107   Luca Paolini       Katusha
108   Dennis Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
109   Antonio Piedra Perez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
111   Tiziano Dall`Antonia       Cannondale
112   Caleb Fairly       Garmin - Sharp
113   Alessandro Vanotti       Astana
114   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R - La Mondiale
115   Matteo Tosatto       Saxo - Tinkoff
116   Thomas Peterson       Argos - Shimano
117   Evgeni Petrov       Saxo - Tinkoff
118   Javier Aramendia Llorente       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
119   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Movistar
120   Klaas Lodewyck       BMC
121   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel
123   Robert Wagner       Belkin / Blanco
124   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp
125   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
126   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       AG2R - La Mondiale
127   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Belisol
128   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
129   Luca Dodi       Lampre - Merida
130   Adrien Petit       Cofidis
131   Vladimir Isaychev       Katusha
132   Arnaud Courteille       FDJ
133   Zakkari Dempster       NetApp - Endura
134   Alex Rasmussen       Garmin - Sharp
135   Mitchell Docker       Orica - GreenEdge
136   Nikias Arndt       Argos - Shimano
137   Tom Stamsnijder       Argos - Shimano
138   StĂ©phane Poulhies       Cofidis
139   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Cannondale
140   Francesco Lasca       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
141   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
142   Leigh Howard       Orica - GreenEdge
143   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Merida
144   Massimo Graziato       Lampre - Merida
 
Points ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
2   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
3   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale
 
1st stage
1  Astana
2  RadioShack - Leopard
3  Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4  Sky
5  Movistar
Ranking:
1   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
 
2nd stage
1   Nicolas Roche       Saxo - Tinkoff
2   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
3   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Leopold König       NetApp - Endura
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
3rd stage
1   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
5   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp
Ranking:
1   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
 
4th stage
1   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
2   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Leopard
3   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Gianni Meersman       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Bauke Mollema       Belkin / Blanco
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
5th stage
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
3   Gianni Meersman       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Nikias Arndt       Argos - Shimano
5   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
6th stage
1   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
3   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Leopard
4   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp
5   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Vacansoleil - DCM
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
7th stage
1   Zdenek Stybar       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
3   Robert Wagner       Belkin / Blanco
4   Adrien Petit       Cofidis
5   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Vacansoleil - DCM
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
8th stage
1   Leopold König       NetApp - Endura
2   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
3   Nicolas Roche       Saxo - Tinkoff
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Ivan Basso       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Nicolas Roche       Saxo - Tinkoff
 
9th stage
1   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Nicolas Roche       Saxo - Tinkoff
5   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel
Ranking:
1   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
 
10th stage
1   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Ivan Basso       Cannondale
5   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
 
11st stage
1   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Leopard
2   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
5   Dario Cataldo       Sky
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
12nd stage
1   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
3   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
4   Luca Paolini       Katusha
5   Gianni Meersman       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
13rd stage
1   Warren Barguil       Argos - Shimano
2   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Bauke Mollema       Belkin / Blanco
4   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
5   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
14th stage
1   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
3   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
15th stage
1   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
2   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - Merida
3   Nicolas Roche       Saxo - Tinkoff
4   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
16th stage
1   Warren Barguil       Argos - Shimano
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
3   Bartosz Huzarski       NetApp - Endura
4   Dominik Nerz       BMC
5   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
17th stage
1   Bauke Mollema       Belkin / Blanco
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
3   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
4   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp
5   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Leopard
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
18th stage
1   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
2   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
3   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
4   Martin Kohler       BMC
5   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
 
19th stage
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
2   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
3   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
4   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel
5   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
Ranking:
1   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
 
20th stage
1   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
2   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
5   AndrĂ© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Leopard
 
21st stage
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp
3   Nikias Arndt       Argos - Shimano
4   Gianni Meersman       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida