PARIS - NICE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  4-11/3/2012
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
2   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Simon Spilak       Katusha
5   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
6   Arnold Jeannesson       FDJ - BigMat
7   Maxime Monfort       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
8   Sylvain Chavanel       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
9   Robert Kiserlovski       Astana
10   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
11   Jerome Coppel       Saur - Sojasun
12   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
13   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
14   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
15   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
16   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
17   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
18   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
19   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       FDJ - BigMat
20   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Evgeni Petrov       Astana
22   Jens Voigt       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
23   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
24   Fränk Schleck       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
25   Eros Capecchi       Liquigas - Cannondale
 
prologue (4/3)
 Dampierre-en-Yvelines > Saint-Remy-les-Chevreuse (9.4 km)
1   Gustav Erik Larsson       Vacansoleil - DCM
2   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
3   Levi Leipheimer       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
5   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
Ranking:
1   Gustav Erik Larsson       Vacansoleil - DCM
 
1st stage (5/3)
Mantes-la-Jolie > Orleans (185 km)
1   Tom Boonen       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
3   John Degenkolb       Argos - Shimano
4   Sep Vanmarcke       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
5   Francesco Gavazzi       Astana
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
2nd stage (6/3)
Vierzon > Lac de Vassiviere (194 km)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Gianni Meersman       Lotto - Belisol
4   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
5   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
3rd stage (7/3)
Brive-la-Gaillarde > Rodez (183 km)
1   Gianni Meersman       Lotto - Belisol
2   Grega Bole       Lampre - ISD
3   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
4   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Katusha
5   Jonathan Hivert       Saur - Sojasun
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
4th stage (8/3)
 Onet-le-Chateau > Mende (178 km)
1   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
4   Levi Leipheimer       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Simon Spilak       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
5th stage (9/3)
Suze-la-Rouse > Sisteron (176 km)
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
2   Jens Voigt       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
3   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
4   Elia Viviani       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Grega Bole       Lampre - ISD
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
6th stage (10/3)
Sisteron > Nice (220 km)
1   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
2   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
3   John Degenkolb       Argos - Shimano
4   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Belisol
5   Thor Hushovd       BMC
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
7th stage (11/3)
  Nice > Col d`Eze (9.6 km)
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
2   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
3   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Simon Spilak       Katusha
5   Jerome Coppel       Saur - Sojasun