INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENCY TURKEY TOUR
 
Country:   Turkey
Datum:  22-29/4/2012
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   [DSQ] Ivaylo Gabrovski       Konya Torku Sekerspor
  Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
2   Danail Andonov Petrov       Caja Rural
3   Adrian Palomares Villaplana       Andalucia
4   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Alexander Efimkine       Type 1 - Sanofi
6   Florian Guillou       Bretagne - Schuller
7   Enrico Battaglin       Colnago - CSF Inox
8   Michal Golas       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
9   Will Routley       Spidertech - C10
10   Andr√© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Caja Rural
11   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
12   Andrey Zeits       Astana
13   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
14   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Orica - GreenEdge
15   J√©r√īme Baugnies       NetApp
 
1st stage
1   Theo Bos       Rabobank
2   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Daniele Colli       Type 1 - Sanofi
4   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
5   Boy Van Poppel       United Health Care
Ranking:
1   Theo Bos       Rabobank
 
2nd stage
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Matteo Pelucchi       Europcar
4   Mark Renshaw       Rabobank
5   Andre Schulze       NetApp
Ranking:
1   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
 
3rd stage
1   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
2   Danail Andonov Petrov       Caja Rural
3   Adrian Palomares Villaplana       Andalucia
4   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Alexander Efimkine       Type 1 - Sanofi
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
 
4th stage
1   Mark Renshaw       Rabobank
2   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Daniele Colli       Type 1 - Sanofi
4   Boy Van Poppel       United Health Care
5   Davide Vigano       Lampre - ISD
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
 
5th stage
1   Andrea Di Corrado       Colnago - CSF Inox
2   Jonas Aaen J√łrgensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
3   Jerome Cousin       Europcar
4   Alfredo Balloni       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
5   Sebastien Duret       Bretagne - Schuller
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
 
6th stage
1   Sacha Modolo       Colnago - CSF Inox
2   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Mark Renshaw       Rabobank
4   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
 
7th stage
1   Iljo Keisse       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
3   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
4   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
5   Mark Renshaw       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
 
8th stage
1   Theo Bos       Rabobank
2   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Stefan Van Dijk       Accent Jobs - Verandas Willems
4   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
5   Matteo Pelucchi       Europcar