TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  17-22/1/2012
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
4   Michael Rogers       Sky
5   Rohan Dennis       Jayco - AIS
6   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
7   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
8   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
9   Michael Matthews       Rabobank
10   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
11   Jack Bauer       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
12   Linus Gerdemann       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
13   Gerald Ciolek       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
14   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Movistar
15   Martin Kohler       BMC
16   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
17   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
18   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Katusha
20   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Movistar
21   Wilco Kelderman       Rabobank
22   Kristjan Koren       Liquigas - Cannondale
23   Bernard Sulzberger       Raleigh - GAC
24   Alessandro Ballan       BMC
25   J√©r√©my Roy       FDJ - BigMat
 
1st stage (17/1)
Prospect > Clare (149 km)
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
3   Yauheni Hutarovich       FDJ - BigMat
4   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Daniele Bennati       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
Ranking:
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
 
2nd stage (18/1)
Lobethal > Stirling (148 km)
1   William Clarke       Champion System
2   Michael Matthews       Rabobank
3   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
Ranking:
1   Martin Kohler       BMC
 
3rd stage (19/1)
Unley > Victor Harbour (134 km)
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Yauheni Hutarovich       FDJ - BigMat
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
4   Mark Renshaw       Rabobank
5   Robbie McEwen       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
 
4th stage (20/1)
Norwood > Tanunda (130 km)
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Katusha
2   Gerald Ciolek       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Daniele Bennati       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
4   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
5   Michael Matthews       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   Martin Kohler       BMC
 
5th stage (21/1)
 McLaren Vale > Old Willunga Hill (151 km)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
4   Michael Rogers       Sky
5   Rohan Dennis       Jayco - AIS
Ranking:
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
 
6th stage (22/1)
Adelaide (90 km)
1   Andr√© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Mark Renshaw       Rabobank
3   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
4   Yauheni Hutarovich       FDJ - BigMat
5   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar