ENECO TOUR
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  6-12/8/2012
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Lars Boom       Rabobank
2   Sylvain Chavanel       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Niki Terpstra       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5   Luke Durbridge       Orica - GreenEdge
6   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
7   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
8   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
9   Sebastian Langeveld       Orica - GreenEdge
10   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
11   Tony Gallopin       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
12   Nick Nuyens       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
13   Ben Hermans       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
14   Giacomo Nizzolo       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
15   Christian Knees       Sky
16   Taylor Phinney       BMC
17   Tom Boonen       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
18   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
19   Alessandro Ballan       BMC
20   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
21   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas - Cannondale
22   Dries Devenyns       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
23   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - ISD
24   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
25   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
 
1st stage
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
2   Arnaud D√©mare       FDJ - BigMat
3   Taylor Phinney       BMC
4   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
5   Adam Blythe       BMC
Ranking:
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
 
2nd stage
1  Orica - GreenEdge
2  Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3  Katusha
4  Rabobank
5  Liquigas - Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - GreenEdge
 
3rd stage
1   Theo Bos       Rabobank
2   John Degenkolb       Argos - Shimano
3   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
4   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Manuel Belletti       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - GreenEdge
 
4th stage
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
2   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Belisol
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
4   Tom Boonen       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Tom Boonen       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
5th stage
1   Giacomo Nizzolo       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
2   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Belisol
3   Manuel Belletti       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Arnaud D√©mare       FDJ - BigMat
5   Tom Boonen       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Tom Boonen       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
6th stage
1   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Taylor Phinney       BMC
3   Lars Boom       Rabobank
4   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
5   Adriano Malori       Lampre - ISD
Ranking:
1   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
 
7th stage
1   Alessandro Ballan       BMC
2   Lars Boom       Rabobank
3   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
4   Nick Nuyens       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM