TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  30/6-22/7/2012
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Cannondale
4   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Belisol
5   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
6   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
7   Cadel Evans       BMC
8   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
9   Janez Brajkovic       Astana
10   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ - BigMat
11   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
12   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
13   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
14   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
15   [DSQ] Denis Menchov       Katusha
16   Maxime Monfort       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
17   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
18   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
19   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
20   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
21   Jerome Coppel       Saur - Sojasun
22   Sandy Casar       FDJ - BigMat
23   Michael Rogers       Sky
24   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - ISD
25   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Cannondale
26   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
27   Peter Velits       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
28   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
29   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
30   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Movistar
31   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
32   Levi Leipheimer       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
33   Steven Kruijswijk       Rabobank
34   Richie Porte       Sky
35   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
36   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
37   [DSQ] Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
38   George Hincapie       BMC
39   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
40   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
41   Rafael Valls Ferri       Vacansoleil - DCM
42   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
43   Andriy Grivko       Astana
44   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
45   Amael Moinard       BMC
46   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
47   Dominik Nerz       Liquigas - Cannondale
48   Pierrick Fedrigo       FDJ - BigMat
49   Michael Schär       BMC
50   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
51   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
52   Jens Voigt       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
53   Vladimir Karpets       Movistar
54   Fabrice Jeandesboz       Saur - Sojasun
55   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
56   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
57   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil - DCM
58   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
59   Davide Malacarne       Europcar
60   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
61   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
62   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
63   Dimitri Fofonov       Astana
64   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
65   SĂ©bastien Minard       AG2R - La Mondiale
66   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       FDJ - BigMat
67   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
68   Dries Devenyns       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
69   Simone Stortoni       Lampre - ISD
70   Kevin De Weert       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
71   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas - Cannondale
72   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
73   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
74   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel - Euskadi
75   Guillaume Levarlet       Saur - Sojasun
76   Yaroslav Popovych       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
77   Vasil Kiryienka       Movistar
78   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana
79   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
80   Marco Marzano       Lampre - ISD
81   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
82   Christian Knees       Sky
83   Christophe Kern       Europcar
84   Yukiya Arashiro       Europcar
85   Matthieu Ladagnous       FDJ - BigMat
86   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - ISD
87   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
88   Martin Velits       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
89   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
90   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
91   Brice Feillu       Saur - Sojasun
92   Julien Simon       Saur - Sojasun
93   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94   Arthur Vichot       FDJ - BigMat
95   Stephen Cummings       BMC
96   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Belisol
97   Stuart O`Grady       Orica - GreenEdge
98   Kristjan Koren       Liquigas - Cannondale
99   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
100   David Zabriskie       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
101   Ruben Plaza Molina       Movistar
102   Francis De Greef       Lotto - Belisol
103   Koen De Kort       Argos - Shimano
104   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Belisol
105   Daniel Oss       Liquigas - Cannondale
106   David Millar       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
107   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
108   Luca Paolini       Katusha
109   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
110   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
111   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
112   Jerome Pineau       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
113   Mathieu Sprick       Argos - Shimano
114   Federico Canuti       Liquigas - Cannondale
115   Kris Boeckmans       Vacansoleil - DCM
116   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
117   Baden Cooke       Orica - GreenEdge
118   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas - Cannondale
119   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Katusha
120   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
121   Nick Nuyens       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
122   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
123   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
124   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Belisol
125   Bert Grabsch       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
126   Anthony Roux       FDJ - BigMat
127   Anders Lund      
128   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
129   Borut Bozic       Astana
130   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
131   Jean-Marc Marino       Saur - Sojasun
132   Marcel Sieberg       Lotto - Belisol
133   CĂ©dric Pineau       FDJ - BigMat
134   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
135   Roy Curvers       Argos - Shimano
136   Cyril Lemoine       Saur - Sojasun
137   Jonathan Cantwell       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
138   Yann Huguet       Argos - Shimano
139   Yohann Gene       Europcar
140   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
141   Patrick Gretsch       Argos - Shimano
142   Mark Cavendish       Sky
143   Karsten Kroon       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
144   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
145   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Katusha
146   Bernhard Eisel       Sky
147   Johan Vansummeren       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
148   Albert Timmer       Argos - Shimano
149   Julien Fouchard       Cofidis
150   Sebastian Langeveld       Orica - GreenEdge
151   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
152   Jan Ghyselinck       Cofidis
153   Jimmy Engoulvent       Saur - Sojasun
 
Points ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
2   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
3   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
2   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
3   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
 
prologue (30/6)
 Liege (6.1 km)
1   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
2   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
3   Sylvain Chavanel       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
 
1st stage (1/7)
Liege > Seraing (198 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
2   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
4   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
5   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
 
2nd stage (2/7)
Vise > Tournai (207 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       Sky
2   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
3   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Tom Veelers       Argos - Shimano
5   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
 
3rd stage (3/7)
Orchies > Boulogne-sur-Mer (197 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
3   Peter Velits       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
5   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
 
4th stage (4/7)
Abbeville > Rouen (214 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
3   Tom Veelers       Argos - Shimano
4   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
 
5th stage (5/7)
Rouen > Saint-Quentin (197 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
4   Mark Cavendish       Sky
5   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
 
6th stage (6/7)
Epernay > Metz (210 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
2   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
3   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Kenny Van Hummel       Vacansoleil - DCM
5   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
 
7th stage (7/7)
Tomblaine > La Planche des Belles Filles (199 km)
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
4   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
8th stage (8/7)
Belfort > Porrentruy (154 km)
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ - BigMat
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Tony Gallopin       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
4   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
5   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
9th stage (9/7)
 Arc-et-Senans > Besancon (38 km)
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
4   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
10th stage (11/7)
 Macon > Bellegarde-sur-Valserine (194 km)
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
2   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - ISD
3   Jens Voigt       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
4   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
5   Dries Devenyns       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
11st stage (12/7)
 Albertville > La Toussuire - Les Sybelles (140 km)
1   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ - BigMat
3   Chris Froome       Sky
4   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Belisol
5   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
12nd stage (13/7)
Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne > Annonay Davezieux (220 km)
1   David Millar       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
2   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
5   Robert Kiserlovski       Astana
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
13rd stage (14/7)
Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux > Le Cap d`Agde (215 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
4   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
14th stage (15/7)
 Limoux > Foix (192 km)
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
2   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
3   Sandy Casar       FDJ - BigMat
4   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
5   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
15th stage (16/7)
Samatan > Pau (160 km)
1   Pierrick Fedrigo       FDJ - BigMat
2   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
3   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
4   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5   Dries Devenyns       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
16th stage (18/7)
 Pau > Bagneres-de-Luchon (197 km)
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
2   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
3   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
5   Brice Feillu       Saur - Sojasun
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
17th stage (19/7)
 Bagneres-de-Luchon > Peyragudes (144 km)
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ - BigMat
5   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
18th stage (20/7)
Blagnac > Brive-la-Gaillarde (215 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       Sky
2   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
4   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
5   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
19th stage (21/7)
 Bonneval > Chartres (52 km)
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
4   Peter Velits       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Richie Porte       Sky
Ranking:
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
 
20th stage (22/7)
Rambouillet > Paris (130 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       Sky
2   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
3   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5   Kris Boeckmans       Vacansoleil - DCM