AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  15/4/2012
Category:  1.WT
 

Results | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
2   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
3   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
4   Oscar Freire Gomez       Katusha
5   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
6   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
7   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Fabian Wegmann       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
9   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
11   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
12   Fränk Schleck       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
13   Elia Favilli       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
14   Dries Devenyns       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
15   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
16   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
17   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
18   Thomas Dekker       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
19   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
20   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
21   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
22   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
23   Karsten Kroon       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
24   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
25   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
26   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
27   Vasil Kiryienka       Movistar
28   Niki Terpstra       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
29   Robert Kiserlovski       Astana
30   Alex Howes       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
31   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
32   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
33   Paul Martens       Rabobank
34   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
35   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - ISD
36   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
37   Sylvain Chavanel       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
38   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil - DCM
39   Gianni Meersman       Lotto - Belisol
40   Thomas Löfkvist       Sky
41   Arthur Vichot       FDJ - BigMat
42   Vincent Jerome       Europcar
43   Pieter Serry       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44   Simon Geschke       Argos - Shimano
45   Davy Commeyne       Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
46   Tom Dumoulin       Argos - Shimano
47   Laurens De Vreese       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
48   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
49   KĂ©vin RĂ©za       Europcar
50   Benoit Vaugrenard       FDJ - BigMat
51   Pieter Jacobs       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
53   Kevin De Weert       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
54   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
55   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil - DCM
56   Dirk Bellemakers       Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
57   Manuele Mori       Lampre - ISD
58   Anthony Roux       FDJ - BigMat
59   Steven Kruijswijk       Rabobank
60   Michel Kreder       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
61   Rob Ruijgh       Vacansoleil - DCM
62   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
63   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
64   Romain Sicard       Euskaltel - Euskadi
65   Geoffrey Soupe       FDJ - BigMat
66   Pier Paolo De Negri       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
67   Francesco Gavazzi       Astana
68   Evgeni Petrov       Astana
69   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
70   Ben Hermans       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
71   Jerome Pineau       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
72   Federico Canuti       Liquigas - Cannondale
73   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas - Cannondale
74   Maxime Monfort       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
75   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
76   David Tanner       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
77   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Movistar
78   Andriy Grivko       Astana
79   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
80   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
81   Sander ArmĂ©e       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82   Chris Horner       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
83   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Movistar
84   Arnaud Gerard       FDJ - BigMat
85   Martin Velits       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
86   Bruno Manuel Silva Pires       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
87   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
88   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
89   Bert De Waele       Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
90   Johan Vansummeren       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
91   Andy Schleck       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
92   Dennis Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
93   Francis De Greef       Lotto - Belisol
94   Angelo Tulik       Europcar
95   Jurgen Van Goolen       Accent Jobs - Verandas Willems
96   Lars Boom       Rabobank
97   Johannes Fröhlinger       Argos - Shimano
98   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
99   Christopher Juul Jensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
100   Julien BĂ©rard       AG2R - La Mondiale
101   Troels Rønning Vinther       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
102   Dominik Nerz       Liquigas - Cannondale
103   Alessandro Spezialetti       Lampre - ISD
104   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Cannondale
105   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Lampre - ISD
106   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
107   Yann Huguet       Argos - Shimano
108   Mathew Hayman       Sky
109   Luca Paolini       Katusha
110   Simone Ponzi       Astana
111   Björn Thurau       Europcar
112   Pim Ligthart       Vacansoleil - DCM
113   Bert-Jan Lindeman       Vacansoleil - DCM
114   Jelle Wallays       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
115   Reinier Honig       Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
116   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Katusha
117   Mathieu Sprick       Argos - Shimano
118   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
119   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Belisol
120   Michael Schär       BMC
121   Klaas Lodewyck       BMC
122   Eliot Lietaer       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
123   Damiano Caruso       Liquigas - Cannondale
124   Daniele Ratto       Liquigas - Cannondale
125   CĂ©dric Pineau       FDJ - BigMat
126   Giovanni Bernaudeau       Europcar
127   Matteo Rabottini       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
128   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
129   Wesley Sulzberger       Orica - GreenEdge
130   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
131   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
132   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
133   Mads Christensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
134   Steven Caethoven       Accent Jobs - Verandas Willems
135   Simon Clarke       Orica - GreenEdge
136   Oleg Chuzhda       Accent Jobs - Verandas Willems
137   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Euskaltel - Euskadi
138   Sebastien Delfosse       Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
139   Borut Bozic       Astana
140   Yukihiro Doi       Argos - Shimano
141   Simone Stortoni       Lampre - ISD
142   Steve Chainel       FDJ - BigMat
143   Raymond Kreder       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
144   Brian Bulgac       Lotto - Belisol
145   Marco Bandiera       Omega Pharma - Quick Step