PARIS - NICE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  6-13/3/2011
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
2   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack
3   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
4   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
5   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Janez Brajkovic       RadioShack
8   Levi Leipheimer       RadioShack
9   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
10   Maxime Monfort       Leopard - Trek
11   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil - DCM
12   Michael Rogers       Sky
13   Simon Spilak       Lampre - ISD
14   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Movistar
15   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
17   Roman Kreuziger       Astana
18   Linus Gerdemann       Leopard - Trek
19   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - ISD
20   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Movistar
21   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
22   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank - Sungard
23   Remy Di Gregorio       Astana
24   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
25   Julien El Farès       Cofidis
 
1st stage (6/3)
Houdan > Houdan (154.5 km)
1   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
2   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       Francaise des Jeux
3   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Cervelo
4   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Gregory Henderson       Sky
Ranking:
1   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
 
2nd stage (7/3)
Montfort l`Amaury > Amilly (198.5 km)
1   Gregory Henderson       Sky
2   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
3   Denis Galimzyanov       Katusha
4   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Cervelo
5   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
 
3rd stage (8/3)
Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire > Nuits-Saint-Georges (202.5 km)
1   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
2   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Cervelo
3   Denis Galimzyanov       Katusha
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
5   Geraint Thomas       Sky
Ranking:
1   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
 
4th stage (9/3)
Creches-sur-Saone > Belleville (191 km)
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
2   Remi Pauriol       Francaise des Jeux
3   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
4   Remy Di Gregorio       Astana
5   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Cervelo
Ranking:
1   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
 
5th stage (10/3)
Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise > Vernoux-en-Vivarais (194 km)
1   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil - DCM
4   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
5   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack
 
6th stage (11/3)
 Rognes > Aix-en-Provence (27 km)
1   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
2   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
3   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank - Sungard
4   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack
5   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
 
7th stage (12/3)
Brignoles > Biot - Sophia Antipolis (215.5 km)
1   Remy Di Gregorio       Astana
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
4   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack
5   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
 
8th stage (13/3)
Nice > Nice (124 km)
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
2   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - ISD
3   Julien El Farès       Cofidis
4   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   David Lopez Garcia       Movistar