WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Denmark
Datum:  25/9/2011
Category:  CM
 

Results | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
2   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
3   AndrĂ© Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
4   Fabian Cancellara       Leopard - Trek
5   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
6   Romain Feillu       Vacansoleil - DCM
7   Borut Bozic       Vacansoleil - DCM
8   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
9   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
10   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
11   Denis Galimzyanov       Katusha
12   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
13   Anthony Ravard       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Daniele Bennati       Leopard - Trek
15   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
16   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       RadioShack
17   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
18   Michael Mørkøv Christensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
19   David Veilleux       Europcar
20   Grega Bole       Lampre - ISD
21   Pim Ligthart       Vacansoleil - DCM
22   Aleksejs Saramotins       Cofidis
23   Denys Kostyuk       Lampre - ISD
24   Taylor Phinney       BMC
25   Gediminas Bagdonas       AN Post - Sean Kelly
26   Jakob Fuglsang       Leopard - Trek
27   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
28   Marek Rutkiewicz       CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
29   Lars Boom       Rabobank
30   Takashi Miyazawa       Farnese Vini - Neri
31   Michal Kwiatkowski       RadioShack
32   Lars Ytting Bak       HTC - High Road
33   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Katusha
34   Matija Kvasina       Loborika - Favorit
35   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil - DCM
36   Matthew Brammeier       HTC - High Road
37   Yoann Offredo       Francaise des Jeux
38   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas - Cannondale
39   Thomas Löfkvist       Sky
40   Sacha Modolo       Colnago - CSF Inox
41   AndrĂ© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Tavira - Prio
42   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Cervelo
43   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
44   Maarten Tjallingii       Rabobank
45   Gorazd Stangelj       Astana
46   Thomas Rohregger       Leopard - Trek
47   Gabriel Rasch       Garmin - Cervelo
48   Nick Nuyens       Saxo Bank - Sungard
49   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank - Sungard
50   Janez Brajkovic       RadioShack
51   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
52   Bjorn Leukemans       Vacansoleil - DCM
53   Tony Gallopin       Cofidis
54   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
55   Rene Mandri       Endura
56   Oleg Chuzhda       Caja Rural
57   Anders Lund      
58   Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso       Barbot - Efapel
59   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       Tavira - Prio
60   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
61   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
62   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
63   Klaas Lodewyck       Omega Pharma - Lotto
64   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
65   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
66   Jure Kocjan       Type 1
67   Ignatas Konovalovas       Movistar
68   Peter Velits       HTC - High Road
69   Martin Velits       HTC - High Road
70   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
71   Aidis Kruopis       Landbouwkrediet
72   Christopher Sutton       Sky
73   Gregory Rast       RadioShack
74   Baden Cooke       Saxo Bank - Sungard
75   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - ISD
76   Robert Kiserlovski       Astana
77   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - ISD
78   Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Rabobank
79   Simon Gerrans       Sky
80   Elia Viviani       Liquigas - Cannondale
81   Geraint Thomas       Sky
82   Daniel Oss       Liquigas - Cannondale
83   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
84   Kurt Asle Arvesen       Sky
85   Vladimir Isaychev       Katusha
86   Michael Albasini       HTC - High Road
87   Martin Kohler       BMC
88   Wout Poels       Vacansoleil - DCM
89   Steven Kruijswijk       Rabobank
90   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Cervelo
91   Stuart O`Grady       Leopard - Trek
92   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
93   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
94   Benjamin King       RadioShack
95   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Sky
96   Marcel Sieberg       Omega Pharma - Lotto
97   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Movistar
98   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
99   Ian Stannard       Sky
100   Mathew Hayman       Sky
101   Michael Rogers       Sky
102   Simon Clarke       Astana
103   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
104   Matteo Tosatto       Saxo Bank - Sungard
105   Kristjan Koren       Liquigas - Cannondale
106   Luca Paolini       Katusha
107   Giovanni Visconti       Farnese Vini - Neri
108   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
109   Olivier Kaisen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
110   Mart Ojavee       Champion System
111   John Degenkolb       HTC - High Road
112   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
113   Anthony Roux       Francaise des Jeux
114   David Millar       Garmin - Cervelo
115   Jeremy Hunt       Sky
116   Miguel Ubeto Aponte      
117   Jonas Ljungblad       Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de
118   Gregory Henderson       Sky
119   Rafael Mattos Andriato      
120   Fumiyuki Beppu       RadioShack
121   Jack Bauer       Endura
122   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       RadioShack
123   Mehdi Sohrabi       Tabriz Petrochemical
124   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Androni Giocattoli
125   Ioannis Tamouridis       SP Tableware
126   Hossein Askari       Tabriz Petrochemical
127   Carlos Jose Ochoa       Androni Giocattoli
128   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       D`Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
129   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
130   Tomas Gil Martinez      
131   Christian Knees       Sky
132   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Saxo Bank - Sungard
133   Yukiya Arashiro       Europcar
134   Andrei Nechita      
135   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
136   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       D`Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
137   Hrvoje Miholjevic       Loborika - Favorit
138   Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez      
139   Svein Tuft       Spidertech - Planet Energy
140   Radoslav Rogina       Loborika - Favorit
141   Ivan Mauricio Casas Buitrago      
142   Kristijan Durasek       Loborika - Favorit
143   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
144   Yuri Metlushenko      
145   Oleksandr Sheydyk       ISD - Lampre
146   Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez       Movistar
147   Anatoliy Pakhtusov       ISD - Lampre
148   Gonzalo Garrido Zenteno      
149   Gregolry Alves Freitas Panizo       Clube Dataro - Foz Do Iguacu
150   Laurent Didier       Saxo Bank - Sungard
151   Michal Golas       Vacansoleil - DCM
152   Julian Dean       Garmin - Cervelo
153   Oleksandr Kvachuk       Lampre - ISD
154   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
155   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas - Cannondale
156   Bartosz Huzarski       NetApp
157   Matthew Busche       RadioShack
158   Bernhard Eisel       HTC - High Road
159   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
160   Alexander Porsev       Katusha
161   Timofey Kritskiy       Itera - Katusha
162   Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy       Astana
163   Sergey Renev       Astana
164   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
165   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step
166   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
167   John Murphy       BMC
169   Dimitri Fofonov       Astana
170   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
171   Andreas Klier       Garmin - Cervelo
172   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
173   Jeff Louder       BMC
174   Timothy Duggan       Liquigas - Cannondale
175   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
176   Marcel Kittel       Skil - Shimano
177   Johan Vansummeren       Garmin - Cervelo