TOUR DE SUISSE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  11-19/6/2011
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Levi Leipheimer       RadioShack
2   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
3   Steven Kruijswijk       Rabobank
4   Jakob Fuglsang       Leopard - Trek
5   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
6   Mathias Frank       BMC
7   Fränk Schleck       Leopard - Trek
8   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
9   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Cervelo
10   Maxime Monfort       Leopard - Trek
11   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - High Road
12   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
13   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Lotto
14   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
15   Francis De Greef       Omega Pharma - Lotto
16   Branislau Samoilau       Movistar
17   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
18   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
19   Andy Schleck       Leopard - Trek
20   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Cervelo
21   Alexander Efimkine       Type 1
22   Johann Tschopp       BMC
23   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel - Euskadi
24   Linus Gerdemann       Leopard - Trek
25   Wout Poels       Vacansoleil - DCM
 
1st stage (11/6)
 Lugano > Lugano (7.3 km)
1   Fabian Cancellara       Leopard - Trek
2   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - High Road
3   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
4   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank - Sungard
5   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       Leopard - Trek
 
2nd stage (12/6)
Airolo > Crans-Montana (149 km)
1   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Movistar
2   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
3   Fränk Schleck       Leopard - Trek
4   Danilo Di Luca       Katusha
5   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Movistar
 
3rd stage (13/6)
Brig-Glis > Grindelwald (108 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
2   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
3   Jakob Fuglsang       Leopard - Trek
4   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
5   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
 
4th stage (14/6)
Grindelwald > Huttwil (198 km)
1   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
2   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
3   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
5   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
 
5th stage (15/6)
Huttwil > Tobel-Tagerschen (204 km)
1   Borut Bozic       Vacansoleil - DCM
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
4   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - High Road
5   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
 
6th stage (16/6)
Tobel-Tagerschen > Triesenberg / Malbun (158 km)
1   Steven Kruijswijk       Rabobank
2   Levi Leipheimer       RadioShack
3   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
4   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
5   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
 
7th stage (17/6)
Vaduz > Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis (223 km)
1   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
2   Andy Schleck       Leopard - Trek
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
4   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Cervelo
5   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
 
8th stage (18/6)
Tubach > Schaffhausen (167 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
2   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
3   Ben Swift       Sky
4   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
Ranking:
1   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
 
9th stage (19/6)
 Schaffhausen > Schaffhausen (32 km)
1   Fabian Cancellara       Leopard - Trek
2   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack
3   Levi Leipheimer       RadioShack
4   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       RadioShack
5   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Cervelo