TOUR DE ROMANDIE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  26/4-1/5/2011
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
2   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
3   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
4   Marco Pinotti       HTC - High Road
5   BeƱat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
6   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
7   Janez Brajkovic       RadioShack
8   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
9   Andrew Talansky       Garmin - Cervelo
10   David Millar       Garmin - Cervelo
11   Linus Gerdemann       Leopard - Trek
12   David Lopez Garcia       Movistar
13   Steve Morabito       BMC
14   Denis Menchov       Geox - TMC
15   Chris Froome       Sky
16   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
17   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
18   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
19   Marcel Wyss       Geox - TMC
20   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Cervelo
21   Simon Spilak       Lampre - ISD
22   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
23   Oliver Zaugg       Leopard - Trek
24   Thomas Rohregger       Leopard - Trek
25   Dario David Cioni       Sky
 
prologue (26/4)
 Martigny (3.5 km)
1   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Taylor Phinney       BMC
3   Leigh Howard       HTC - High Road
4   Geoffroy Lequatre       RadioShack
5   David Millar       Garmin - Cervelo
Ranking:
1   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
1st stage (27/4)
 Martigny > Leysin (171.5 km)
1   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
2   Oleksandr Kvachuk       Lampre - ISD
3   Branislau Samoilau       Movistar
4   Jack Bobridge       Garmin - Cervelo
5   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
Ranking:
1   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
 
2nd stage (28/4)
Romont > Romont (168.3 km)
1   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
4   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
5   David Lopez Garcia       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
 
3rd stage (29/4)
Thierrens > Neuchatel (166.5 km)
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
2   MikaĆ«l ChĆ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
4   Ben Swift       Sky
5   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
 
4th stage (30/4)
 Aubonne-Signal-de-Bougy (20.5 km)
1   David Zabriskie       Garmin - Cervelo
2   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank - Sungard
3   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
4   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
5   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
5th stage (1/5)
Champagne > Geneve (164.6 km)
1   Ben Swift       Sky
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Davide Vigano       Leopard - Trek
4   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana