TOUR OF AUSTRIA
 
Country:   Austria
Datum:  3-10/7/2011
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
2   Leopold K√∂nig       NetApp
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       Geox - TMC
4   Thomas Rohregger       Leopard - Trek
5   Denis Menchov       Geox - TMC
6   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
7   Morris Possoni       Sky
8   Jan Barta       NetApp
9   Geoffroy Lequatre       RadioShack
10   Andrey Mizurov       Astana
11   Alessandro Bisolti       Farnese Vini - Neri
12   Petr Ignatenko       Katusha
13   Marcel Wyss       Geox - TMC
14   Johannes Fr√∂hlinger       Skil - Shimano
15   Reto Hollenstein       Vorarlberg
 
1st stage
1   Robert Hunter       RadioShack
2   Christopher Sutton       Sky
3   Roberto Ferrari       Androni Giocattoli
4   Simon Clarke       Astana
5   Jens Keukeleire       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Robert Hunter       RadioShack
 
2nd stage
1   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
2   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
3   Leopold K√∂nig       NetApp
4   Carlos Sastre Candil       Geox - TMC
5   Thomas Rohregger       Leopard - Trek
Ranking:
1   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
 
3rd stage
1   Jens Keukeleire       Cofidis
2   Daryl Impey       NetApp
3   Jonas Aaen J√łrgensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
4   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
5   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
Ranking:
1   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
 
4th stage
1   Alexandre Geniez       Skil - Shimano
2   Johannes Fr√∂hlinger       Skil - Shimano
3   Alexandr Pliuschin       Katusha
4   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
5   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
Ranking:
1   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
 
5th stage
1   Ian Stannard       Sky
2   Gatis Smukulis       HTC - High Road
3   Stefan Denifl       Leopard - Trek
4   Gregory Rast       RadioShack
5   Yannick Eijssen       BMC
Ranking:
1   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
 
6th stage
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
2   Matthew Brammeier       HTC - High Road
3   Daniele Bennati       Leopard - Trek
4   Pier Paolo De Negri       Farnese Vini - Neri
5   Daniele Ratto       Geox - TMC
Ranking:
1   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
 
7th stage
1   Bert Grabsch       HTC - High Road
2   Jesse Sergent       RadioShack
3   Patrick Gretsch       HTC - High Road
4   Taylor Phinney       BMC
5   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
Ranking:
1   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
 
8th stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Leopard - Trek
2   Martin Velits       HTC - High Road
3   Roger Kluge       Skil - Shimano
4   Christopher Sutton       Sky
5   Rene Weissinger       Vorarlberg