RONDE VAN LANGKAWI
 
Country:   Malaysia
Datum:  23/1-1/2/2011
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | Race Info | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis       Androni Giocattoli
2   Libardo Nino Corredor       Letua
3   Emanuele Sella       Androni Giocattoli
4   Dennis Van Niekerk       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Rahim Emami       Azad University
6   Lachlan Morton       Chipotle
7   Domenico Pozzovivo       Colnago - CSF Inox
8   Hossein Askari       Tabriz Petrochemical
9   Gong Hyo Suk       Geumsan Ginseng Asia
10   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh       Tabriz Petrochemical
11   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
12   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
13   Alex Howes       Chipotle
14   Amir Zargari       Azad University
15   Kirk Carlsen       Chipotle
 
1st stage (23/1)
Langkawi > Langkawi (91.9 km)
1   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
2   Park Sung Baek       KSPO
3   Mohd Harrif Salleh       Terengganu
4   Luca Barla       Androni Giocattoli
5   Kenny Van Hummel       Skil - Shimano
Ranking:
1   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
 
2nd stage (24/1)
Kangar > Butterworth (145 km)
1   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
2   Boris Shpilevsky       Tabriz Petrochemical
3   Anuar Manan       Terengganu
4   Vidal Celis Zabala       Letua
5   Marcel Kittel       Skil - Shimano
Ranking:
1   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
 
3rd stage (25/1)
Taiping > Sitiawan (144.3 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Skil - Shimano
2   Anuar Manan       Terengganu
3   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
4   Andre Schulze       CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
5   Boris Shpilevsky       Tabriz Petrochemical
Ranking:
1   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
 
4th stage (26/1)
 Lumut > Cameron Highlands (136 km)
1   Takeaki Ayabe       Aisan
2   Libardo Nino Corredor       Letua
3   Amir Zargari       Azad University
4   Thomas Bonnin       Skil - Shimano
5   Christopher Jones       United Health Care - Maxxis
Ranking:
1   Takeaki Ayabe       Aisan
 
5th stage (27/1)
 Tapah > Genting Highlands (128 km)
1   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis       Androni Giocattoli
2   Libardo Nino Corredor       Letua
3   Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour       Azad University
4   Dennis Van Niekerk       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Rahim Emami       Azad University
Ranking:
1   Libardo Nino Corredor       Letua
 
6th stage (28/1)
Rawang > Putrajaya (105 km)
1   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
2   Anuar Manan       Terengganu
3   Takashi Miyazawa       Farnese Vini - Neri
4   Mohd Harrif Salleh       Terengganu
5   Jang Chan Jae      
Ranking:
1   Libardo Nino Corredor       Letua
 
7th stage (29/1)
Banting > Tampin (149.5 km)
1   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
2   Robert F├Ârster       United Health Care - Maxxis
3   Rico Dene Rogers       Giant - Kenda
4   Boris Shpilevsky       Tabriz Petrochemical
5   Marcel Kittel       Skil - Shimano
Ranking:
1   Libardo Nino Corredor       Letua
 
8th stage (30/1)
Kuala Pilah > Melaka (152 km)
1   Robert F├Ârster       United Health Care - Maxxis
2   Andre Schulze       CCC - Polsat - Polkowice
3   Rico Dene Rogers       Giant - Kenda
4   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
5   Boris Shpilevsky       Tabriz Petrochemical
Ranking:
1   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis       Androni Giocattoli
 
9th stage (31/1)
Melaka > Nilai (152.4 km)
1   Boris Shpilevsky       Tabriz Petrochemical
2   Perrig Quemeneur       Europcar
3   Robert F├Ârster       United Health Care - Maxxis
4   Baptiste Planckaert       Landbouwkrediet
5   Omar Lombardi       Colnago - CSF Inox
Ranking:
1   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis       Androni Giocattoli
 
10th stage (1/2)
Shah Alam > Kuala Lumpur (104.8 km)
1   Andrea Guardini       Farnese Vini - Neri
2   Robert F├Ârster       United Health Care - Maxxis
3   Anuar Manan       Terengganu
4   Christof Van Heerden       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Kenny Van Hummel       Skil - Shimano