AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  17/4/2011
Category:  1.WT
 

Results | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
3   Simon Gerrans       Sky
4   Jakob Fuglsang       Leopard - Trek
5   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
6   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
7   Bjorn Leukemans       Vacansoleil - DCM
8   Ben Hermans       RadioShack
9   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
10   Paul Martens       Rabobank
11   Andy Schleck       Leopard - Trek
12   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil - DCM
13   Jelle Vanendert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
14   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
15   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
16   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
17   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
18   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Omega Pharma - Lotto
19   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
20   Fabian Wegmann       Leopard - Trek
21   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
22   Fränk Schleck       Leopard - Trek
23   Staf Scheirlinckx       Verandas Willems - Accent
24   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
25   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - ISD
26   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
27   Nick Nuyens       Saxo Bank - Sungard
28   Murillo Antonio Fischer       Garmin - Cervelo
29   Kristof Vandewalle       Quick Step
30   Tony Gallopin       Cofidis
31   Lars Petter Nordhaug       Sky
32   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
33   JĂ©rĂ´me Baugnies       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
34   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Lotto
35   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
36   Craig Lewis       HTC - High Road
37   Kristjan Koren       Liquigas - Cannondale
38   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
39   Simon Geschke       Skil - Shimano
40   Sergei Ivanov       Katusha
41   Addy Engels       Quick Step
42   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
43   Bert De Waele       Landbouwkrediet
44   Philip Deignan       RadioShack
45   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - ISD
46   Julien El Farès       Cofidis
47   Francesco Reda       Quick Step
48   Danilo Di Luca       Katusha
49   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
50   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
51   Gabriel Rasch       Garmin - Cervelo
52   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step
53   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
54   Christian Knees       Sky
55   Geoffroy Lequatre       RadioShack
56   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
57   Stephen Cummings       Sky
58   Davy Commeyne       Landbouwkrediet
59   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
60   Ivan Velasco Murillo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
61   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
62   Michael Albasini       HTC - High Road
63   Maxime Monfort       Leopard - Trek
64   Fabian Cancellara       Leopard - Trek
65   Vasil Kiryienka       Movistar
66   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
67   Martin Elmiger       AG2R - La Mondiale
68   Remy Di Gregorio       Astana
69   Stijn Devolder       Vacansoleil - DCM
70   Sander ArmĂ©e       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
71   Martin Kohler       BMC
72   Francesco Failli       Farnese Vini - Neri
73   Luca Mazzanti       Farnese Vini - Neri
74   Dimitri Fofonov       Astana
75   Kjell Carlström       Sky
76   Pieter Serry       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77   Dirk Bellemakers       Landbouwkrediet
78   James Vanlandschoot       Verandas Willems - Accent
79   Geert Verheyen       Landbouwkrediet
80   Geert Steurs       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81   Pieter Jacobs       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82   Wout Poels       Vacansoleil - DCM
83   Johannes Fröhlinger       Skil - Shimano
84   Marc De Maar       Quick Step
85   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
86   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Euskaltel - Euskadi
87   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
88   Matthew Busche       RadioShack
89   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
90   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Cervelo
91   Daniel Lloyd       Garmin - Cervelo
92   Paolo Longo Borghini       Liquigas - Cannondale
93   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas - Cannondale
94   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       RadioShack
95   Laurens De Vreese       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
96   Mathew Hayman       Sky
97   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Rabobank
98   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
99   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil - DCM
100   Jurgen Van Goolen       Verandas Willems - Accent
101   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
102   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
103   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
104   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
105   David Loosli       Lampre - ISD
106   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
107   Thomas Degand       Verandas Willems - Accent
108   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
109   Roy Curvers       Skil - Shimano
110   Andriy Grivko       Astana
111   Ignatas Konovalovas       Movistar
112   Brian Bach Vandborg       Saxo Bank - Sungard
113   David Millar       Garmin - Cervelo
114   Giovanni Visconti       Farnese Vini - Neri
115   Leonardo Giordani       Farnese Vini - Neri
116   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
117   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
118   Michel Kreder       Garmin - Cervelo
119   Marco Pinotti       HTC - High Road
120   Mathieu Sprick       Skil - Shimano
121   Rafal Majka       Saxo Bank - Sungard
122   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Lampre - ISD
123   Simon Zahner       BMC
124   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
125   Bram Schmitz       Verandas Willems - Accent
126   Klaas Lodewyck       Omega Pharma - Lotto
127   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
128   Pier Paolo De Negri       Farnese Vini - Neri
129   Pim Ligthart       Vacansoleil - DCM
130   Francesco Bellotti       Liquigas - Cannondale
131   Sebastien Delfosse       Landbouwkrediet
132   Jeff Louder       BMC
133   Danny Pate       HTC - High Road
134   Aleksejs Saramotins       Cofidis
135   Assan Bazayev       Astana
136   Maxime Vantomme       Katusha
137   John Degenkolb       HTC - High Road
138   Jan Ghyselinck       HTC - High Road
139   Reinier Honig       Landbouwkrediet
140   Gregory Habeaux       Verandas Willems - Accent
141   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Cervelo
142   Davide Appollonio       Sky