PARIS - NICE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  7-14/3/2010
Category:  2.HIS
 

Results | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
2   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Jens Voigt       Saxo Bank
6   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
7   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
8   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       Omega Pharma - Lotto
9   Jerome Coppel       Saur - Sojasun
10   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
11   Janez Brajkovic       RadioShack
12   David Millar       Garmin - Transitions
13   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
14   Simon Gerrans       Sky
15   Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
16   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
17   Cyril Gautier       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
18   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
19   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Cervelo
20   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Levi Leipheimer       RadioShack
23   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
24   Francis De Greef       Omega Pharma - Lotto
25   SĂ©bastien Minard       Cofidis
 
prologue
1   Lars Boom       Rabobank
2   Jens Voigt       Saxo Bank
3   Levi Leipheimer       RadioShack
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
5   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
Ranking:
1   Lars Boom       Rabobank
 
1st stage
1   Gregory Henderson       Sky
2   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Jeremie Galland       Saur - Sojasun
4   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
5   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Lars Boom       Rabobank
 
2nd stage
1   William Bonnet       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
2   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Mirco Lorenzetto       Lampre - Farnese Vini
5   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank
Ranking:
1   Lars Boom       Rabobank
 
3rd stage
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
3   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Jens Voigt       Saxo Bank
5   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
Ranking:
1   Jens Voigt       Saxo Bank
 
4th stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
5   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Farnese Vini
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
 
5th stage
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
2   Mirco Lorenzetto       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Matthieu Ladagnous       Francaise des Jeux
4   Jens Voigt       Saxo Bank
5   Simon Gerrans       Sky
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
 
6th stage
1   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Cervelo
2   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
 
7th stage
1   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
2   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
3   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
5   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha