TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  19-24/1/2010
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Gregory Henderson       Sky
4   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
5   Luke Roberts       Milram
6   Cadel Evans       BMC
7   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
8   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
9   Robert Hunter       Garmin - Transitions
10   Markus Fothen       Milram
11   Baden Cooke       Saxo Bank
12   George Hincapie       BMC
13   Andriy Grivko       Astana
14   Jurgen Vandewalle       Quick Step
15   Julian Dean       Garmin - Transitions
16   Martin Elmiger       AG2R - La Mondiale
17   Rene Mandri       AG2R - La Mondiale
18   Ivan Velasco Murillo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
19   Aitor Perez Arrieta       Footon - Servetto
20   Wesley Sulzberger       Francaise des Jeux
21   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Footon - Servetto
22   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
23   Michael Rogers       HTC - Columbia
24   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       RadioShack
  Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas - Diomo
25   Roman Klimov      
 
1st stage
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Gert Steegmans       RadioShack
3   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
4   Danilo Wyss       BMC
5   Gregory Henderson       Sky
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
 
2nd stage
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Gregory Henderson       Sky
3   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
4   Robert Hunter       Garmin - Transitions
5   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
 
3rd stage
1   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Footon - Servetto
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Mauro Finetto       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Michael Rogers       HTC - Columbia
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
 
4th stage
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
3   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
4   Gert Steegmans       RadioShack
5   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Footon - Servetto
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
 
5th stage
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Luke Roberts       Milram
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Markus Fothen       Milram
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
 
6th stage
1   Christopher Sutton       Sky
2   Gregory Henderson       Sky
3   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
4   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
5   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia