TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  10-16/3/2010
Category:  2.HIS
 

Results | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
2   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
5   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
6   Michael Rogers       HTC - Columbia
7   Domenico Pozzovivo       Colnago - CSF Inox
8   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
9   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Farnese Vini
10   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
11   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
12   Greg Van Avermaet       Omega Pharma - Lotto
13   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
14   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
15   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Lotto
16   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Androni Giocattoli
17   Markus Fothen       Milram
18   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
19   Simon Spilak       Lampre - Farnese Vini
20   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
21   Vasil Kiryienka       Caisse d`Epargne
22   Michael Albasini       HTC - Columbia
23   Simone Stortoni       Colnago - CSF Inox
24   Marco Pinotti       HTC - Columbia
25   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Androni Giocattoli
 
1st stage
1   Linus Gerdemann       Milram
2   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Matti Breschel       Saxo Bank
4   Luca Paolini       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
Ranking:
1   Linus Gerdemann       Milram
 
2nd stage
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
2   Paul Martens       Rabobank
3   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
5   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
Ranking:
1   Linus Gerdemann       Milram
 
3rd stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Bernhard Eisel       HTC - Columbia
4   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
5   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Sky
Ranking:
1   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
 
4th stage
1   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
2   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
3   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Androni Giocattoli
4   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
Ranking:
1   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
 
5th stage
1   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
2   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
3   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
4   Cadel Evans       BMC
5   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
Ranking:
1   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
 
6th stage
1   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
2   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
5   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
Ranking:
1   Michele Scarponi       Androni Giocattoli
 
7th stage
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Sacha Modolo       Colnago - CSF Inox
4   Bernhard Eisel       HTC - Columbia
5   Mattia Gavazzi       Colnago - CSF Inox