TOUR DE SUISSE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  12-20/6/2010
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | Race Info | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Fr√§nk Schleck       Saxo Bank
2   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       RadioShack
  Jakob Fuglsang       Saxo Bank
3   Steve Morabito       BMC
4   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
5   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
6   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
7   Andreas Kl√∂den       RadioShack
8   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
9   Levi Leipheimer       RadioShack
10   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
11   Thomas L√∂fkvist       Sky
12   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas - Diomo
13   Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
14   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil
15   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas - Diomo
16   Stijn Devolder       Quick Step
17   Maxime Monfort       HTC - Columbia
18   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil
20   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - Farnese Vini
21   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
22   Rafael Valls Ferri       Footon - Servetto
23   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Euskaltel - Euskadi
24   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Transitions
25   Johannes Fr√∂hlinger       Milram
 
1st stage (12/6)
 Lugano (7.6 km)
1   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
2   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
4   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
 
2nd stage (13/6)
Ascona > Sierre (167.5 km)
1   Heinrich Haussler       Cervelo
2   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil
4   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
5   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
 
3rd stage (14/6)
Sierre > Schwarzenburg (196.6 km)
1   Fr√§nk Schleck       Saxo Bank
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
4   Steve Morabito       BMC
5   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
 
4th stage (15/6)
Schwarzenburg > Wettingen (192.2 km)
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
2   Matti Breschel       Saxo Bank
3   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
 
5th stage (16/6)
Wettingen > Frutigen (172.5 km)
1   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
2   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Transitions
3   Daniel Oss       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
5   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
 
6th stage (17/6)
Meiringen > La Punt (213.3 km)
1   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas - Diomo
5   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       RadioShack
  Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil
Ranking:
1   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
 
7th stage (18/6)
Savognin > Wetzikon (204.1 km)
1   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Greg Van Avermaet       Omega Pharma - Lotto
4   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
Ranking:
1   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
 
8th stage (19/6)
Wetzikon > Liestal (172.4 km)
1   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Maxime Monfort       HTC - Columbia
4   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
5   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas - Diomo
Ranking:
1   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
 
9th stage (20/6)
 Liestal > Liestal (26.9 km)
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
2   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
3   David Zabriskie       Garmin - Transitions
4   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
5   Levi Leipheimer       RadioShack