TOUR DE ROMANDIE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  27/4-2/5/2010
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Simon Spilak       Lampre - Farnese Vini
2   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
3   Michael Rogers       HTC - Columbia
4   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
5   Janez Brajkovic       RadioShack
6   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack
7   Marco Pinotti       HTC - Columbia
8   Marcel Wyss       Cervelo
9   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank
11   Christophe Moreau       Caisse d`Epargne
12   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
13   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Transitions
14   Jérémy Roy       Francaise des Jeux
15   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
16   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       RadioShack
17   Eros Capecchi       Footon - Servetto
18   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       RadioShack
20   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez       Caisse d`Epargne
22   Dario David Cioni       Sky
23   Morris Possoni       Sky
24   Mario Aerts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
25   Remy Di Gregorio       Francaise des Jeux
 
prologue 
1   Marco Pinotti       HTC - Columbia
2   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Jérémy Roy       Francaise des Jeux
4   Michael Rogers       HTC - Columbia
5   Rick Flens       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   Marco Pinotti       HTC - Columbia
 
1st stage
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
2   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
5   Fabio Felline       Footon - Servetto
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
 
2nd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
2   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Robert Hunter       Garmin - Transitions
4   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Saxo Bank
5   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
Ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
 
3rd stage 
1   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank
2   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
3   Michael Rogers       HTC - Columbia
4   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
5   Artem Ovechkin       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Michael Rogers       HTC - Columbia
 
4th stage
1   Simon Spilak       Lampre - Farnese Vini
2   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
4   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Marcel Wyss       Cervelo
Ranking:
1   Michael Rogers       HTC - Columbia
 
5th stage
1   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Simon Spilak       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
4   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack
5   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale