DAUPHINĂ© LIBĂ©RĂ©
 
Country:   France
Datum:  7-14/6/2009
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
4   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
5   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Jakob Fuglsang       Saxo Bank
7   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
8   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
9   David Millar       Garmin - Slipstream
10   Christophe Le Mevel       Francaise des Jeux
11   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
12   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas
13   Stef Clement       Rabobank
14   Vladimir Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
15   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Thomas Frei       BMC
17   Pierre Rolland       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
18   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
19   Christian Knees       Milram
20   Stephane Goubert       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Alexandre Botcharov       Katusha
22   Evgeni Petrov       Katusha
23   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Astana
24   Craig Lewis       Columbia - HTC
25   Adam Hansen       Columbia - HTC
 
prologue
1   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Sebastien Rosseler       Quick Step
5   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
 
1st stage
1   Angelo Furlan       Lampre - NGC
2   Markus Zberg       BMC
3   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
4   Marco Bandiera       Lampre - NGC
5   Marcel Sieberg       Columbia - HTC
 
2nd stage
1   Niki Terpstra       Milram
2   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Yury Trofimov       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
4   Remi Pauriol       Cofidis
5   Nikolay Trusov       Katusha
 
3rd stage
1   Bert Grabsch       Columbia - HTC
2   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
3   David Millar       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Frantisek Rabon       Columbia - HTC
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
 
4th stage
1   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
4   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
5   Jakob Fuglsang       Saxo Bank
 
5th stage
1   Pierrick Fedrigo       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
2   Jurgen Vandewalle       Quick Step
3   Stephane Goubert       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
5   Lars Ytting Bak       Saxo Bank
 
6th stage
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
3   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Jakob Fuglsang       Saxo Bank
 
7th stage
1   Stef Clement       Rabobank
2   Timothy Duggan       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Sebastien Joly       Francaise des Jeux
4   Adam Hansen       Columbia - HTC
5   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Liquigas