ENECO TOUR
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  18-26/8/2009
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
2   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
3   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
4   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Silence - Lotto
5   Maxime Monfort       Columbia - HTC
6   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
7   Lars Ytting Bak       Saxo Bank
8   Maarten Tjallingii       Rabobank
9   Jan Bakelants       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
11   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
12   Jurgen Van Goolen       Saxo Bank
13   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Caisse d`Epargne
14   Laszlo Bodrogi       Katusha
15   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
16   Nick Nuyens       Rabobank
17   Michael Rogers       Columbia - HTC
18   Michiel Elijzen       Silence - Lotto
19   Nikolas Maes       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
21   Tomas Vaitkus       Astana
22   Frank H√łj       Saxo Bank
23   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
24   Steve Morabito       Astana
25   Thomas L√∂fkvist       Columbia - HTC
 
prologue
1   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
4   Bradley Wiggins       Garmin - Slipstream
5   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
 
1st stage
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
2   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
4   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
5   Robert F√∂rster       Milram
 
2nd stage
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
2   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
4   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
5   Tom Veelers       Skil - Shimano
 
3rd stage
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Francesco Chicchi       Liquigas
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Alexei Markov       Katusha
 
4th stage
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
4   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
5   Kristof Goddaert       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
 
5th stage
1   Lars Ytting Bak       Saxo Bank
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
4   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
5   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
 
6th stage
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
2   Matthew Goss       Saxo Bank
3   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
5   Francesco Chicchi       Liquigas
 
7th stage
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - HTC
2   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
3   Maarten Tjallingii       Rabobank
4   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
5   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Silence - Lotto