TOUR DE ROMANDIE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  28/4-3/5/2009
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
2   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
3   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
6   Lars Ytting Bak       Saxo Bank
7   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
8   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
9   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Fuji - Servetto
10   Kanstantin Siutsou       Columbia - HTC
11   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
12   Mathias Frank       BMC
13   Remy Di Gregorio       Francaise des Jeux
14   Philippe Gilbert       Silence - Lotto
15   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Caisse d`Epargne
16   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
17   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas
18   Marcel Wyss       Cervelo
19   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
20   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank
21   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
22   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
23   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
24   Steve Morabito       Astana
25   Evgeni Petrov       Katusha
 
prologue
1   Frantisek Rabon       Columbia - HTC
2   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
5   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
 
1st stage
1   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez       Fuji - Servetto
2   Lars Ytting Bak       Saxo Bank
3   Gregory Rast       Astana
4   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
5   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
 
2nd stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Frantisek Rabon       Columbia - HTC
3   Assan Bazayev       Astana
4   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
5   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Slipstream
 
3rd stage
1  Columbia - HTC
2  Caisse d`Epargne
3  Saxo Bank
4  Liquigas
5  Silence - Lotto
 
4th stage
1   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
2   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
3   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
4   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Fuji - Servetto
5   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
5th stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Philippe Gilbert       Silence - Lotto
5   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis