TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  4-26/7/2009
Category:  GT
Remarks:  Astarloza (winner 16th stage) disqualified for doping.
 

Results | Race Info | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
2   Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
3   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       Astana
  Bradley Wiggins       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
5   Andreas Klöden       Astana
6   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
7   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Slipstream
8   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
9   Christophe Le Mevel       Francaise des Jeux
10   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
11   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
12   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
13   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Silence - Lotto
14   Stephane Goubert       AG2R - La Mondiale
15   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
16   Alexandre Botcharov       Katusha
17   George Hincapie       Columbia - HTC
18   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
19   Christian Knees       Milram
20   Pierre Rolland       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
21   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Linus Gerdemann       Milram
23   Brice Feillu       Agritubel
24   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
25   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
26   Maxime Monfort       Columbia - HTC
27   Christophe Moreau       Agritubel
28   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
29   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank
30   Peter Velits       Milram
31   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
32   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank
33   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Astana
34   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
35   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
36   SĂ©bastien Minard       Cofidis
37   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Caisse d`Epargne
38   Sergei Ivanov       Katusha
39   Yaroslav Popovych       Astana
40   Laurent Lefevre       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
41   Remi Pauriol       Cofidis
42   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
43   Volodymir Gustov       Cervelo
44   Matthew Lloyd       Silence - Lotto
45   Yury Trofimov       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
46   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       Francaise des Jeux
47   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Slipstream
48   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
49   [DSQ] Denis Menchov       Rabobank
50   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
51   David Loosli       Lampre - NGC
52   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
53   Sylvain Calzati       Agritubel
54   Pierrick Fedrigo       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
55   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - HTC
56   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
57   Charles Wegelius       Silence - Lotto
58   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
59   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
60   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
61   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
62   Geoffroy Lequatre       Agritubel
63   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
64   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
65   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
66   Nicolas Vogondy       Agritubel
67   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
68   Maxime Bouet       Agritubel
69   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Caisse d`Epargne
70   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
71   Jelle Posthuma       Jo Piels
72   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Katusha
73   Christophe Kern       Cofidis
74   Sebastian Lang       Silence - Lotto
75   David Zabriskie       Garmin - Slipstream
76   Johannes Fröhlinger       Milram
77   Hayden Roulston       Cervelo
78   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - NGC
79   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
80   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
81   Stijn Devolder       Quick Step
82   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
83   David Millar       Garmin - Slipstream
84   Frederik Willems       Liquigas
85   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cervelo
86   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
87   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
88   Thierry Hupond       Skil - Shimano
89   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
90   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Liquigas
91   Johan Vansummeren       Silence - Lotto
92   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
93   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - NGC
94   Stijn Vandenbergh       Katusha
95   Heinrich Haussler       Cervelo
96   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Slipstream
97   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
98   Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
99   MickaĂ«l Delage       Silence - Lotto
100   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
101   Michael Rogers       Columbia - HTC
102   Sebastien Rosseler       Quick Step
103   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
104   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
105   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
106   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
107   Simon Spilak       Lampre - NGC
108   Daniele Righi       Lampre - NGC
109   Koen De Kort       Skil - Shimano
110   Fumiyuki Beppu       Skil - Shimano
111   Simon Geschke       Skil - Shimano
112   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
113   Arnaud Coyot       Caisse d`Epargne
114   Brian Bach Vandborg       Liquigas
115   Alexandre Pichot       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
116   Stef Clement       Rabobank
117   Anthony Geslin       Francaise des Jeux
118   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas
119   Julian Dean       Garmin - Slipstream
120   Nikolay Trusov       Katusha
121   Staf Scheirlinckx       Silence - Lotto
122   Stuart O`Grady       Saxo Bank
123   Markus Fothen       Milram
124   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
125   Brett Lancaster       Cervelo
126   William Bonnet       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
127   Yukiya Arashiro       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
128   Albert Timmer       Skil - Shimano
129   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
130   Mauro Santambrogio       Lampre - NGC
131   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R - La Mondiale
132   Bert Grabsch       Columbia - HTC
133   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
134   Stephane Auge       Cofidis
135   Fabian Wegmann       Milram
136   Gregory Rast       Astana
137   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
138   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
139   Danny Pate       Garmin - Slipstream
140   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
141   Said Haddou       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
142   Cyril Lemoine       Skil - Shimano
143   Marco Bandiera       Lampre - NGC
144   Marcin Sapa       Lampre - NGC
145   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas
146   Dmitriy Muravyev       Astana
147   Mark Renshaw       Columbia - HTC
148   Bernhard Eisel       Columbia - HTC
149   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
150   Niki Terpstra       Milram
151   Steven De Jongh       Quick Step
152   Jonathan Hivert       Skil - Shimano
153   Andreas Klier       Cervelo
154   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
 
Points ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
2   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
3   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
 
Mountain ranking:
1   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
2   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
 
1st stage
1   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
3   Bradley Wiggins       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Andreas Klöden       Astana
5   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
 
2nd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Romain Feillu       Agritubel
4   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
5   Yukiya Arashiro       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
 
3rd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
3   Cyril Lemoine       Skil - Shimano
4   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
5   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
 
4th stage
1  Astana
2  Garmin - Slipstream
3  Saxo Bank
4  Liquigas
5  Columbia - HTC
 
5th stage
1   Thomas Voeckler       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
2   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
3   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
4   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
5   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
 
6th stage
1   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
2   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
5   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
 
7th stage
1   Brice Feillu       Agritubel
2   Christophe Kern       Cofidis
3   Johannes Fröhlinger       Milram
4   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
8th stage
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
3   Vladimir Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
9th stage
1   Pierrick Fedrigo       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
2   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
4   Sergei Ivanov       Katusha
5   Peter Velits       Milram
 
10th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
3   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
5   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
 
11st stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
4   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
5   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
 
12nd stage
1   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank
2   Laurent Lefevre       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
3   [DSQ] Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
4   Markus Fothen       Milram
5   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
13rd stage
1   Heinrich Haussler       Cervelo
2   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Brice Feillu       Agritubel
4   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
5   Peter Velits       Milram
 
14th stage
1   Sergei Ivanov       Katusha
2   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Hayden Roulston       Cervelo
4   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Slipstream
5   SĂ©bastien Minard       Cofidis
 
15th stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
2   Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
4   Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
5   Bradley Wiggins       Garmin - Slipstream
 
16th stage
1   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
2   Pierrick Fedrigo       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
3   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Silence - Lotto
5   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
 
17th stage
1   Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
3   Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
4   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
5   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       Astana
  Andreas Klöden       Astana
 
18th stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
2   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
3   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
4   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
5   David Millar       Garmin - Slipstream
 
19th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
3   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
4   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
5   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
 
20th stage
1   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
2   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
3   Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Astana
5   [DSQ] Lance Armstrong       Astana
  Fränk Schleck       Saxo Bank
 
21st stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Columbia - HTC
2   Mark Renshaw       Columbia - HTC
3   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Gerald Ciolek       Milram
5   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux