VOLTA A CATALUNYA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  18-24/5/2009
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
4   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Cervelo
6   Jakob Fuglsang       Saxo Bank
7   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
8   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Andalucia - Cajasur
9   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Fuji - Servetto
11   Michael Albasini       Columbia - HTC
12   Christophe Le Mevel       Francaise des Jeux
13   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
14   Jussi Veikkanen       Francaise des Jeux
15   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas
16   Adrian Palomares Villaplana       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
17   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
18   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Astana
19   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
20   Alexandre Botcharov       Katusha
21   Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
22   Vladimir Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Cyril Dessel       AG2R - La Mondiale
24   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
25   Manuel Calvente Corbas       Andalucia - Cajasur
 
1st stage
1   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Gregory Henderson       Columbia - HTC
4   Matthieu Ladagnous       Francaise des Jeux
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
 
2nd stage
1   Matti Breschel       Saxo Bank
2   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
3   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Cervelo
4   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Fuji - Servetto
 
3rd stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
2   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Fuji - Servetto
3   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Slipstream
4   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Andalucia - Cajasur
 
4th stage
1   Julian Sanchez Pimienta       Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo
2   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Slipstream
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Astana
5   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
5th stage
1   Nikolay Trusov       Katusha
2   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
3   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas
4   Gregory Henderson       Columbia - HTC
5   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
6th stage
1   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
2   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas
3   Gregory Henderson       Columbia - HTC
4   Matti Breschel       Saxo Bank
5   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
 
7th stage
1   Gregory Henderson       Columbia - HTC
2   Lloyd Mondory       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas
4   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
5   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi