AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  19/4/2009
Category:  1.PT
 

Results | 2008 | 2010 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Sergei Ivanov       Katusha
2   Karsten Kroon       Saxo Bank
3   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
4   Philippe Gilbert       Silence - Lotto
5   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - NGC
6   Alexandr Kolobnev       Saxo Bank
7   Simon Gerrans       Cervelo
8   Nick Nuyens       Rabobank
9   Andy Schleck       Saxo Bank
10   Christian Knees       Milram
11   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
12   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
13   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
14   Michael Albasini       Columbia - HTC
15   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank
16   Michele Scarponi       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
17   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
18   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas
19   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
20   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
21   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil
22   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
24   Maxime Monfort       Columbia - HTC
25   Peter Velits       Milram
26   Johan Vansummeren       Silence - Lotto
27   Jelle Vanendert       Silence - Lotto
28   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
29   Thomas Dekker       Silence - Lotto
30   Jakob Fuglsang       Saxo Bank
31   Paul Martens       Rabobank
32   Bjorn Leukemans       Vacansoleil
33   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank
34   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Slipstream
35   Luca Mazzanti       Katusha
36   Preben Van Hecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
38   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - NGC
39   Enrico Gasparotto       Lampre - NGC
40   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Silence - Lotto
41   Davide Rebellin       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
42   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
43   Ben Hermans       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44   Dmitriy Muravyev       Astana
45   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Fuji - Servetto
46   Gerben Löwik       Vacansoleil
47   Gorazd Stangelj       Liquigas
48   Geert Verheyen       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
49   Mathieu Sprick       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
50   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Fuji - Servetto
51   Manuele Mori       Lampre - NGC
52   Linus Gerdemann       Milram
53   Francesco Ginanni       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
54   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
55   Ben Swift       Katusha
56   Bert De Waele       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
57   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
58   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
59   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
60   Edward King       Cervelo
61   Craig Lewis       Columbia - HTC
62   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
63   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil
64   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
65   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil
66   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
67   Fabian Wegmann       Milram
68   Francesco Reda       Quick Step
69   Assan Bazayev       Astana
70   Michael Rogers       Columbia - HTC
71   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step
72   Allan Davis       Quick Step
73   Staf Scheirlinckx       Silence - Lotto
74   Marcus Burghardt       Columbia - HTC
75   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
76   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
77   Marco Pinotti       Columbia - HTC
78   Alan Perez Lezaun       Euskaltel - Euskadi
79   Thierry Hupond       Skil - Shimano
80   Christophe Kern       Cofidis
81   Philip Deignan       Cervelo
82   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
83   Bert Scheirlinckx       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
84   Christian Meier       Garmin - Slipstream
85   Koen De Kort       Skil - Shimano
86   Wesley Sulzberger       Francaise des Jeux
87   Martin Elmiger       AG2R - La Mondiale
88   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Slipstream
89   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil
90   Sergey Klimov       Katusha
91   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
92   Renaud Dion       AG2R - La Mondiale
93   Frederik Willems       Liquigas
94   Alexander Efimkine       AG2R - La Mondiale
95   Johannes Fröhlinger       Milram
96   Serge Pauwels       Cervelo
97   Ivan Santaromita       Liquigas
98   Tony Martin       Columbia - HTC
99   Alexandre Botcharov       Katusha
100   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       Francaise des Jeux
101   Sebastien Delfosse       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
102   Floris Goesinnen       Skil - Shimano
103   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Caisse d`Epargne
104   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
105   Bingen Fernandez Bustinza       Cofidis
106   Luca Solari       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
107   Brian Bach Vandborg       Liquigas
108   Francis Mourey       Francaise des Jeux
109   Reinier Honig       Vacansoleil
110   Olivier Bonnaire       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
111   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Caisse d`Epargne
112   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez       Fuji - Servetto
113   Kristof Vandewalle       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114   Borut Bozic       Vacansoleil
115   Valerio Agnoli       Liquigas
116   Dominique Rollin       Cervelo
117   Addy Engels       Quick Step
118   Mauro Santambrogio       Lampre - NGC
119   Daniele Righi       Lampre - NGC
120   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Caisse d`Epargne
121   Yukiya Arashiro       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
122   Anthony Roux       Francaise des Jeux