OLYMPIC GAMES
 
Country:   China
Datum:  9/8/2008
Category:  JO
 

Results | 2004 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Fabian Cancellara       CSC - Saxo Bank
3   Alexandr Kolobnev       CSC - Saxo Bank
4   Andy Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
5   Michael Rogers       Columbia - High Road
6   Santiago Botero Echeverry       Rock Racing
7   Mario Aerts       Silence - Lotto
8   Michael Barry       Columbia - High Road
9   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
10   Levi Leipheimer       Astana
11   Chris Anker Sørensen       CSC - Saxo Bank
12   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
13   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
14   Cadel Evans       Silence - Lotto
15   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Miche - Silvercross
16   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
17   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step
18   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
19   Murillo Antonio Fischer       Liquigas
20   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
21   Erik Hoffmann       Giant Asia
22   Christian Pfannberger       Barloworld
23   Gustav Erik Larsson       CSC - Saxo Bank
24   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Saxo Bank
25   Radoslav Rogina       Perutnina Ptuj
26   John-Lee Augustyn       Barloworld
27   Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro       Liberty Seguros
28   Ignatas Konovalovas       Credit Agricole
29   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
30   Matthew Lloyd       Silence - Lotto
31   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC - Saxo Bank
32   Kanstantin Siutsou       Columbia - High Road
33   Remi Pauriol       Credit Agricole
34   Tadej Valjavec       AG2R - La Mondiale
35   Yaroslav Popovych       Silence - Lotto
36   Simon Gerrans       Credit Agricole
37   Thomas Löfkvist       Columbia - High Road
38   Thomas Rohregger       Elk Haus - Simplon
39   George Hincapie       Columbia - High Road
40   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
41   Johan Vansummeren       Silence - Lotto
42   Fränk Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
43   Andrey Mizurov       Astana
44   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
45   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - High Road
46   Moises Aldape Chavez       Type 1
47   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
48   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC - Saxo Bank
49   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
50   Sergey Lagutin       Cycle Collstrop
51   Hossein Askari       Tabriz Petrochemical
52   Ruslan Pidgornyy       LPR
53   Julian Dean       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
54   Jacek Morajko       Madeinox - Boavista
55   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
56   Matija Kvasina       Perutnina Ptuj
57   Marcus Ljungqvist       CSC - Saxo Bank
58   Svein Tuft       Symmetrics
59   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
60   Jure Golcer       LPR
61   Jan Valach       Elk Haus - Simplon
62   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
63   Nicolas Roche       Credit Agricole
64   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
65   Peter Kusztor       P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - Corratec
66   Ivan Stevic       Toyota - United
67   Gatis Smukulis       La Pomme Marseille
68   Tanel Kangert       AG2R - La Mondiale
69   Gonzalo Garrido Zenteno      
70   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - High Road
71   AndrĂ© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Fercase - Rota dos Moveis
72   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Liquigas
73   Dainius Kairelis       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
74   Petr Bencik       PSK Whirlpool - Author
75   Alexandr Pliuschin       AG2R - La Mondiale
76   Denys Kostyuk       ISD Sport - Donetsk
77   Sergei Ivanov       Astana
78   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh       Tabriz Petrochemical
79   David George       MTN
80   Philip Deignan       AG2R - La Mondiale
81   Glenn Chadwick       Type 1
82   Alexander Usov       AG2R - La Mondiale
83   Tomasz Marczynski       Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
84   Nebojsa Jovanovic       Cosmote - Kastro
85   Takashi Miyazawa       Meitan Hompo - GDR
86   Rafaa Chtioui       Doha
87   Park Sung Baek       Seoul Cycling
88   Wu Kin San      
89   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef