ENECO TOUR
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  20-27/8/2008
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2007 | 2009 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Sebastien Rosseler       Quick Step
3   Michael Rogers       Columbia - High Road
4   Stijn Devolder       Quick Step
5   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
6   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
7   Servais Knaven       Columbia - High Road
8   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
9   Jurgen Roelandts       Silence - Lotto
10   Piet Rooijakkers       Skil - Shimano
11   Sergei Ivanov       Astana
12   Koen De Kort       Astana
13   Frederik Willems       Liquigas
14   Sébastien Turgot       Bouygues Telecom
15   Laurent Mangel       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Borut Bozic       Cycle Collstrop
17   Wilfried Cretskens       Quick Step
18   Marco Velo       Milram
19   Carlo Westphal       Gerolssteiner
20   Roger Hammond       Columbia - High Road
21   Gert Steegmans       Quick Step
22   Andreas Klier       Columbia - High Road
23   Stijn Vandenbergh       AG2R - La Mondiale
24   Mathew Hayman       Rabobank
25   Steven De Jongh       Quick Step
 
prologue
1   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Cyril Lemoine       Credit Agricole
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - High Road
 
1st stage
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
2   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
3   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
 
2nd stage
1   André Greipel       Columbia - High Road
2   Juan Jose Haedo       CSC - Saxo Bank
3   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
 
3rd stage
1   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas
2   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
3   Jurgen Roelandts       Silence - Lotto
 
4th stage
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
2   Kenny Van Hummel       Skil - Shimano
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - High Road
 
5th stage
1   Carlo Westphal       Gerolssteiner
2   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
3   Borut Bozic       Cycle Collstrop
 
6th stage
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - High Road
2   Jimmy Engoulvent       Credit Agricole
3   Sergei Ivanov       Astana
 
7th stage
1   Raivis Belohvosciks       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
2   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Sebastien Rosseler       Quick Step