TOUR OF FLANDERS
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  6/4/2008
Category:  1.PT
 

Results | 2007 | 2009 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Stijn Devolder       Quick Step
2   Nick Nuyens       Cofidis
3   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
4   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
5   George Hincapie       Columbia - High Road
6   Filippo Pozzato       Liquigas
7   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC - Saxo Bank
8   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
9   Simon Spilak       Lampre - Fondital
10   Allan Johansen       CSC - Saxo Bank
11   Bernhard Eisel       Columbia - High Road
12   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
13   Gregory Rast       Astana
14   Niki Terpstra       Milram
15   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
16   Dmitriy Muravyev       Astana
17   Tom Boonen       Quick Step
18   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
19   Leif Hoste       Silence - Lotto
20   Andreas Klier       Columbia - High Road
21   Maarten Tjallingii       Silence - Lotto
22   Martin Elmiger       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Fabian Cancellara       CSC - Saxo Bank
24   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
25   Janek Tombak       Mitsubishi - Jartazi
26   Frederic Guesdon       Francaise des Jeux
27   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
28   Kurt Hovelynck       Topsport Vlaanderen
29   Pedro Horrillo Munoz       Rabobank
30   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
31   Rik Verbrugghe       Cofidis
32   Roger Hammond       Columbia - High Road
33   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
34   Allan Davis       Mitsubishi - Jartazi
35   Bert De Waele       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
36   Sergei Ivanov       Astana
37   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas
38   Marco Marcato       Cycle Collstrop
39   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
40   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
41   Karsten Kroon       CSC - Saxo Bank
42   David Kopp       Cycle Collstrop
43   Magnus Bäckstedt       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
44   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
45   Kevin De Weert       Cofidis
46   Frederik Willems       Liquigas
47   Roy Sentjens       Silence - Lotto
48   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Columbia - High Road
49   Michal Golas       Cycle Collstrop
50   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
51   Bas Giling       Cycle Collstrop
52   Floris Goesinnen       Skil - Shimano
53   Ralf Grabsch       Milram
54   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
55   Frank Høj       Cofidis
56   Staf Scheirlinckx       Cofidis
57   Paolo Longo Borghini       Barloworld
58   Matti Breschel       CSC - Saxo Bank
59   Gennadi Mikhailov       Mitsubishi - Jartazi
60   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
61   Gert Steegmans       Quick Step
62   Fabio Baldato       Lampre - Fondital
63   Baden Cooke       Barloworld
64   Bert Grabsch       Columbia - High Road
65   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
66   Ermanno Capelli       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
67   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Liquigas
68   Erik Zabel       Milram
69   Jan Kuyckx       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
70   Marcel Sieberg       Columbia - High Road
71   Geert Verheyen       Mitsubishi - Jartazi
72   Christian Knees       Milram
73   Ian Stannard       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
74   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
75   Stijn Vandenbergh       AG2R - La Mondiale
76   Jesus Del Nero Montes       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
77   Rene Haselbacher       Astana
78   Laszlo Bodrogi       Credit Agricole
79   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
80   Mathieu Drujon       Caisse d`Epargne
81   Preben Van Hecke       Topsport Vlaanderen
82   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
83   Patrick Calcagni       Barloworld
84   Paolo Fornaciari       Lampre - Fondital
85   Marco Bandiera       Lampre - Fondital
86   Marcus Ljungqvist       CSC - Saxo Bank
87   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Euskaltel - Euskadi
88   Yoann Offredo       Francaise des Jeux
89   Mirko Selvaggi       Cycle Collstrop
90   Murillo Antonio Fischer       Liquigas
91   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
92   Sven KrauĂź       Gerolssteiner
93   Fabio Sabatini       Milram
94   Alexandre Pichot       Bouygues Telecom
95   Matthieu Ladagnous       Francaise des Jeux
96   MickaĂ«l Delage       Francaise des Jeux
97   Wim De Vocht       Silence - Lotto
98   Wim Vansevenant       Silence - Lotto
99   SĂ©bastien Minard       Cofidis
100   Maarten Wynants       Quick Step
101   Wilfried Cretskens       Quick Step