AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  20/4/2008
Category:  1.PT
 

Results | 2007 | 2009 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
2   Fränk Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
5   Thomas Dekker       Rabobank
6   Christian Pfannberger       Barloworld
7   Sergei Ivanov       Astana
8   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
9   Karsten Kroon       CSC - Saxo Bank
10   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
11   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
12   Simon Gerrans       Credit Agricole
13   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
15   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
16   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas
17   Johan Vansummeren       Silence - Lotto
18   Martin Elmiger       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
20   Kim Kirchen       Columbia - High Road
21   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
22   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
23   Erik Zabel       Milram
24   Jesus Del Nero Montes       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
25   Matthew Lloyd       Silence - Lotto
26   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
27   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
28   Staf Scheirlinckx       Cofidis
29   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
30   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
31   Aitor Galdos Alonso       Euskaltel - Euskadi
32   Nicki Sørensen       CSC - Saxo Bank
33   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Liquigas
34   Mario Aerts       Silence - Lotto
35   Christophe Brandt       Silence - Lotto
36   Steve Morabito       Astana
37   Alexandr Kolobnev       CSC - Saxo Bank
38   Jelle Vanendert       Francaise des Jeux
39   Gerald Ciolek       Columbia - High Road
40   Sergej Yakovlev       Astana
41   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
42   Dmitriy Muravyev       Astana
43   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       Barloworld
44   Eros Capecchi       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
45   Gustav Erik Larsson       CSC - Saxo Bank
46   Christian Knees       Milram
47   Bert De Waele       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
48   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Milram
49   Ruben Lobato Elvira       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
50   Andrea Tonti       Quick Step
51   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
52   Mauro Facci       Quick Step
53   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
54   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
55   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
56   Andrea Moletta       Gerolssteiner
57   Nicolas Roche       Credit Agricole
58   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
59   Matej Mugerli       Liquigas
60   Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
61   Markus Zberg       Gerolssteiner
62   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
63   Maxime Monfort       Cofidis
64   Giovanni Visconti       Quick Step
65   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
66   Dario Cataldo       Liquigas
67   Rene Mandri       AG2R - La Mondiale
68   Serge Pauwels       Topsport Vlaanderen
69   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
70   Michael Albasini       Liquigas
71   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC - Saxo Bank
72   Sven Renders       Topsport Vlaanderen
73   Andy Schleck       CSC - Saxo Bank
74   David Millar       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
75   Martijn Maaskant       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
76   Adam Hansen       Columbia - High Road
77   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Columbia - High Road
78   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
79   Marcus Ljungqvist       CSC - Saxo Bank
80   Josep Jufre Pou       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
81   Vincent Jerome       Bouygues Telecom
82   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
83   Frederik Willems       Liquigas
84   Moises Duenas Nevado       Barloworld
85   Greg Van Avermaet       Silence - Lotto
86   Anthony Roux       Francaise des Jeux
87   Jonathan Patrick McCarty       Garmin - Chipotle - H30
88   Hubert Schwab       Quick Step
89   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
90   Ignatas Konovalovas       Credit Agricole
91   Vladimir Gusev       Astana
92   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
93   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Caisse d`Epargne
94   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
95   Thomas Frei       Astana
96   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
97   Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
98   Jorge Azanza Soto       Euskaltel - Euskadi
99   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
100   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
101   Marco Pinotti       Columbia - High Road
102   Francesco Gavazzi       Lampre - Fondital
103   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
104   Aurelien Passeron       Saunier Duval / Scott - American Beef
105   Frederik Veuchelen       Topsport Vlaanderen
106   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Bouygues Telecom
107   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
108   Roy Curvers       Skil - Shimano
109   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
110   Yukihiro Doi       Skil - Shimano
111   Yuriy Krivtsov       AG2R - La Mondiale
112   Maarten Den Bakker       Skil - Shimano
113   Niki Terpstra       Milram
114   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
115   Jurgen Vandewalle       Quick Step
116   Leonardo Scarselli       Quick Step
117   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
118   Martin Velits       Milram
119   Addy Engels       Quick Step
120   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
121   Jonathan Hivert       Credit Agricole
122   Kristof Vandewalle       Topsport Vlaanderen
123   Giampaolo Cheula       Barloworld
124   Valerio Agnoli       Liquigas
125   Albert Timmer       Skil - Shimano
126   Floris Goesinnen       Skil - Shimano
127   Simon Spilak       Lampre - Fondital
128   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Fondital
129   Carlo Scognamiglio       Barloworld
130   Francis Mourey       Francaise des Jeux
131   Steve Zampieri       Cofidis
132   Bert Scheirlinckx       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
133   Renaud Dion       AG2R - La Mondiale
134   Mathieu Sprick       Bouygues Telecom
135   Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - Fondital
136   Marco Corti       Barloworld
137   Tom Veelers       Skil - Shimano
138   Chris Froome       Barloworld
139   Johan Coenen       Topsport Vlaanderen
140   Andriy Grivko       Milram
141   Björn Schröder       Milram
142   Sebastien Delfosse       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
143   Benjamin Gourgue       Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
144   Laurent Lefevre       Bouygues Telecom
145   Sébastien Minard       Cofidis
146   Tony Martin       Columbia - High Road