PARIS - NICE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  11-18/3/2007
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2006 | 2008 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
2   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
3   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Tadej Valjavec       Lampre - Fondital
5   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
6   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
7   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto
8   Fränk Schleck       CSC
9   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
10   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
11   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
12   Sebastien Joly       Francaise des Jeux
13   David Millar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
14   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
15   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre - Fondital
16   Andy Schleck       CSC
17   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
18   Pierrick Fédrigo       Bouygues Telecom
19   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
20   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
21   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
22   Maxime Monfort       Cofidis
23   Bobby Julich       CSC
24   Chris Horner       Predictor - Lotto
25   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Predictor - Lotto
 
prologue
1   David Millar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas
3   Sebastien Joly       Francaise des Jeux
 
1st stage
1   Jean-Patrick Nazon       AG2R Prevoyance
2   Sebastian Siedler       Milram
3   Mathew Hayman       Rabobank
 
2nd stage
1   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas
2   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
3   Luca Paolini       Liquigas
 
3rd stage
1   Alexandr Kolobnev       CSC
2   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
 
4th stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
2   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
3   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
 
5th stage
1   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
2   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
 
6th stage
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Mirco Lorenzetto       Milram
3   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
 
7th stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
2   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne