DAUPHINĂ© LIBĂ©RĂ©
 
Country:   France
Datum:  10-17/6/2007
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2006 | 2008 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
2   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto
3   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana
4   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
5   David Zabriskie       CSC
6   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
7   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Liquigas
9   Tadej Valjavec       Lampre - Fondital
10   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
11   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
12   Volodymir Gustov       CSC
13   Bernhard Kohl       Gerolssteiner
14   Pierrick Fedrigo       Bouygues Telecom
15   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Caisse d`Epargne
16   Dimitri Fofonov       Credit Agricole
17   Remy Di Gregorio       Francaise des Jeux
18   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R Prevoyance
19   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
20   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
21   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
22   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
23   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
24   Levi Leipheimer       Discovery Channel
25   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
 
prologue
1   Bradley Wiggins       Cofidis
2   Levi Leipheimer       Discovery Channel
3   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana
 
1st stage
1   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
2   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
3   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
 
2nd stage
1   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
2   Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos       Astana
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
 
3rd stage
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
2   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana
3   David Zabriskie       CSC
 
4th stage
1   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
2   Sylwester Szmyd       Lampre - Fondital
3   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
5th stage
1   Antonio Colom Mas       Astana
2   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
3   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
 
6th stage
1   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
2   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
3   Pierrick Fedrigo       Bouygues Telecom
 
7th stage
1   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
2   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto