VUELTA AL PAIS VASCO
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  9-14/4/2007
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2006 | 2008 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Relax - Gam
3   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
6   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
7   Tadej Valjavec       Lampre - Fondital
8   Fr√§nk Schleck       CSC
9   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
10   Koldo Gil Perez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
11   Antonio Colom Mas       Astana
12   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir
13   Cadel Evans       Predictor - Lotto
14   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
15   Bernhard Kohl       Gerolssteiner
16   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Liquigas
17   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Relax - Gam
18   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel - Euskadi
19   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
20   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
21   Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Karpin - Galicia
22   Thomas L√∂fkvist       Francaise des Jeux
23   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Caisse d`Epargne
24   Vladimir Miholjevic       Liquigas
25   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
 
1st stage
1   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       Relax - Gam
 
2nd stage
1   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Liquigas
2   Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos       Astana
3   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
3rd stage
1   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Relax - Gam
2   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre - Fondital
3   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
4th stage
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
 
5th stage
1   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval - Prodir
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Koldo Gil Perez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
6th stage
1   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Discovery Channel
3   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Saunier Duval - Prodir