DEUTSCHLAND TOUR
 
Country:   Germany
Datum:  10-18/8/2007
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2006 | 2008 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   Levi Leipheimer       Discovery Channel
3   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Liquigas
5   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
6   Chris Anker Sørensen       CSC
7   Maxime Monfort       Cofidis
8   Laurens Ten Dam       Unibet.com
9   Gustav Erik Larsson       Unibet.com
10   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
11   Amael Moinard       Cofidis
12   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
13   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
14   Linus Gerdemann       T-Mobile
15   Christian Pfannberger       Elk Haus - Simplon
16   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
17   Josep Jufre Pou       Predictor - Lotto
18   Andrea Tonti       Quick Step - Innergetic
19   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
20   Bobby Julich       CSC
21   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
22   Thomas Löfkvist       Francaise des Jeux
23   Peter Velits       Wiesenhof - Felt
24   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
25   Florian Stalder       Volksbank
 
1st stage
1   Robert Förster       Gerolssteiner
2   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
 
2nd stage
1  CSC
2  Discovery Channel
3  Gerolssteiner
 
3rd stage
1   Erik Zabel       Milram
2   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Bradley McGee       Francaise des Jeux
 
4th stage
1   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
2   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
3   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
 
5th stage
1   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Jens Voigt       CSC
3   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
 
6th stage
1   Gerald Ciolek       T-Mobile
2   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
 
7th stage
1   Gerald Ciolek       T-Mobile
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
 
8th stage
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   Laszlo Bodrogi       Credit Agricole
3   Levi Leipheimer       Discovery Channel
 
9th stage
1   Gerald Ciolek       T-Mobile
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   Mark Renshaw       Credit Agricole