DAUPHINĂ© LIBĂ©RĂ©
 
Country:   France
Datum:  4-11/6/2006
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2005 | 2007 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
2   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
3   Bernhard Kohl       T-Mobile
4   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       Discovery Channel
5   Francisco Mancebo Perez       AG2R Prevoyance
6   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
7   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
8   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
9   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
10   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
11   Oscar Sevilla Rivera       T-Mobile
12   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
13   Maxim Iglinsky       Milram
14   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
15   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
16   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Fondital
17   Ryder Hesjedal       Phonak
18   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
19   Remy Di Gregorio       Francaise des Jeux
20   Didier Rous       Bouygues Telecom
21   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       AG2R Prevoyance
22   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
23   Pierrick Fedrigo       Bouygues Telecom
24   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Discovery Channel
25   Volodymir Gustov       CSC
 
prologue
1   David Zabriskie       CSC
2   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
3   Stuart O`Grady       CSC
 
1st stage
1   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
2   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
3   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Discovery Channel
 
2nd stage
1   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
2   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
3   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
 
3rd stage
1   David Zabriskie       CSC
2   Floyd Landis       Phonak
3   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
 
4th stage
1   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
2   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
3   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
 
5th stage
1   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R Prevoyance
2   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Francisco Mancebo Perez       AG2R Prevoyance
 
6th stage
1   Iban Mayo Diez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
 
7th stage
1   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
2   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
3   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux