WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Austria
Datum:  24/9/2006
Category:  CM
 

Results | 2005 | 2007 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
6   Stuart O`Grady       CSC
7   Uros Murn       Phonak
8   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
9   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
10   Vladimir Gusev       Discovery Channel
11   Bernhard Eisel       Francaise des Jeux
12   Nicki Sørensen       CSC
13   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC
14   Martin Elmiger       Phonak
15   Fred Rodriguez       Davitamon - Lotto
16   Karsten Kroon       CSC
17   Marcus Ljungqvist       CSC
18   Rene Haselbacher       Gerolssteiner
19   Laszlo Bodrogi       Credit Agricole
20   Gerben Löwik       Rabobank
21   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
22   Steffen Wesemann       T-Mobile
23   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
24   Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
25   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana - Wurth
26   Alexandr Kolobnev       Rabobank
27   Matija Kvasina       Perutnina Ptuj
28   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
29   Fränk Schleck       CSC
30   Moises Aldape Chavez       Panaria - Navigare
31   Fabian Cancellara       CSC
32   Gorazd Stangelj       Lampre - Fondital
33   Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro       LA - Liberty Seguros
34   Danilo Di Luca       Liquigas - Bianchi
35   David Millar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
36   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Bouygues Telecom
37   Gregory Rast       Phonak
38   Luca Paolini       Liquigas - Bianchi
39   David George       Relax - Gam
40   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
41   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       LA - Liberty Seguros
42   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Astana - Wurth
43   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
44   Alexandr Arekeev       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
45   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
46   Tadej Valjavec       Lampre - Fondital
47   Chris Horner       Davitamon - Lotto
48   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
49   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
50   Michael Rogers       T-Mobile
51   Filippo Pozzato       Quick Step - Innergetic
52   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana - Wurth
53   Sergej Yakovlev       Astana - Wurth
54   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
55   Marlon Alirio Perez Arango       Tenax
56   Kanstantin Siutsou       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
57   Raivis Belohvosciks       Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare
58   Jose Carlos Silva Rodrigues       Carvalhelhos - Boavista
59   Radoslav Rogina       Perutnina Ptuj
60   Jan Valach       Apo Sport Linz
61   Alexander Usov       AG2R Prevoyance
62   Roger Hammond       Discovery Channel
63   Ruslan Pidgornyy       Tenax
64   Dainius Kairelis       Amore e Vita - McDonalds
65   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
66   Stijn Devolder       Discovery Channel
67   Max Van Heeswijk       Discovery Channel
68   Christian Vande Velde       CSC
69   Aurelien Clerc       Phonak
70   Cyril Dessel       AG2R Prevoyance
71   Sebastien Joly       Francaise des Jeux
72   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
73   Michael Albasini       Liquigas - Bianchi
74   Lars Ytting Bak       CSC
75   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
76   Nick Nuyens       Quick Step - Innergetic
77   Borut Bozic       Perutnina Ptuj
78   Erki PĂĽtsep       AG2R Prevoyance
79   Alexander Bazhenov       Naturino - Sapore di Mare
80   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Miche
81   Daniel Bogomilov Petrov       Duja - Tavira
82   Jurgen Van Goolen       Discovery Channel
83   Martin Riska       PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
84   Matej Mugerli       Liquigas - Bianchi
85   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas - Bianchi
86   Nelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino       Duja - Tavira
87   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas - Bianchi
88   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
89   Simon Gerrans       AG2R Prevoyance
90   Vladimir Efimkine       Caisse d`Epargne
91   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
92   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
93   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
94   Sylvain Calzati       AG2R Prevoyance
95   Alexander Efimkine       Barloworld
96   Robert Hunter       Phonak
97   Beat Zberg       Gerolssteiner
98   Alexei Markov       Caisse d`Epargne
99   Christian Knees       Milram
100   Mathew Hayman       Rabobank
101   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
102   Jonathan Patrick McCarty       Phonak
103   Oliver Zaugg       Saunier Duval - Prodir
104   Tomas Buchacek       PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
105   David Loosli       Lampre - Fondital
106   Patrick Sinkewitz       T-Mobile
107   Guido Trenti       Quick Step - Innergetic
108   Janez Brajkovic       Discovery Channel
109   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Saunier Duval - Prodir
110   Luis Perez Rodriguez       Cofidis
111   Volodymir Zagorodny      
112   Andriy Grivko       Milram
113   Gabriel Rasch       Maxbo - Bianchi
114   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
115   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       CSC
116   Ryan Cox       Barloworld
117   Christian Pfannberger       Elk Haus - Simplon
118   Danny Pate       TIAA - CREF
119   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
120   David McCann       Giant Asia
121   Petr Bencik       PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove
122   Matej Jurco       Milram
123   Tomasz Marczynski       Ceramica Flaminia
124   Fumiyuki Beppu       Discovery Channel
125   Allan Johansen       CSC
126   Roman Bronis       Dukla Trencin