TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  1-23/7/2006
Category:  2.PT
Remarks:  Landis (1e) gediskwalificeerd wegens doping.
 

Results | Race Info | 2005 | 2007 | Startlist | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   [DSQ] Floyd Landis       Phonak
  Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Andreas Kl√∂den       T-Mobile
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
4   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
5   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
6   Cyril Dessel       AG2R Prevoyance
7   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
8   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Euskaltel - Euskadi
9   Michael Rogers       T-Mobile
10   Fr√§nk Schleck       CSC
11   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
12   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
13   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
14   Markus Fothen       Gerolssteiner
15   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
16   Tadej Valjavec       Lampre - Fondital
17   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
18   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       Discovery Channel
19   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
20   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
21   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre - Fondital
22   Patrick Sinkewitz       T-Mobile
23   Christian Vande Velde       CSC
24   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
25   Giuseppe Guerini       T-Mobile
26   Eddy Mazzoleni       T-Mobile
27   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R Prevoyance
28   Pierrick Fedrigo       Bouygues Telecom
29   Vladimir Karpets       Caisse d`Epargne
30   Axel Merckx       Phonak
31   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
32   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Caisse d`Epargne
33   Sylvain Calzati       AG2R Prevoyance
34   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Euskaltel - Euskadi
35   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       AG2R Prevoyance
36   Stephane Goubert       AG2R Prevoyance
37   Laurent Lefevre       Bouygues Telecom
38   Benoit Salmon       Agritubel
39   Christophe Brandt       Davitamon - Lotto
40   Christophe Rinero       Saunier Duval - Prodir
41   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Discovery Channel
42   Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto       Cofidis
43   Cristian Moreni       Cofidis
44   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
45   Ruben Lobato Elvira       Saunier Duval - Prodir
46   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
47   Patrice Halgand       Credit Agricole
48   Alexandre Botcharov       Credit Agricole
49   Mathieu Sprick       Bouygues Telecom
50   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
51   Sergei Gontchar       T-Mobile
52   Jens Voigt       CSC
54   Stefano Garzelli       Liquigas - Bianchi
55   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
56   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval - Prodir
57   Salvatore Commesso       Lampre - Fondital
58   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
59   David Millar       Saunier Duval - Prodir
60   Gilberto Simoni       Saunier Duval - Prodir
61   Moises Duenas Nevado       Agritubel
62   Koos Moerenhout       Phonak
63   Chris Horner       Davitamon - Lotto
64   Thomas L√∂fkvist       Francaise des Jeux
65   Pavel Padrnos       Discovery Channel
66   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
67   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
68   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
69   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
70   Paolo Tiralongo       Lampre - Fondital
71   Didier Rous       Bouygues Telecom
72   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
73   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Quick Step - Innergetic
74   David Zabriskie       CSC
75   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
76   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
77   Carlos Dacruz       Francaise des Jeux
78   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Saunier Duval - Prodir
79   Simon Gerrans       AG2R Prevoyance
80   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas - Bianchi
81   Bj√∂rn Schr√∂der       Milram
82   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Rabobank
83   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
84   Viatcheslav Ekimov       Discovery Channel
85   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
86   Erik Zabel       Milram
87   Benoit Vaugrenard       Francaise des Jeux
88   Anthony Geslin       Bouygues Telecom
89   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
90   Manuel Calvente Corbas       Agritubel
91   Stuart O`Grady       CSC
92   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Discovery Channel
93   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
94   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
95   Cedric Vasseur       Quick Step - Innergetic
96   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
97   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
98   Riccardo Ricco       Saunier Duval - Prodir
99   Marco Velo       Milram
100   Nicolas Portal       Caisse d`Epargne
101   Ralf Grabsch       Milram
102   Luca Paolini       Liquigas - Bianchi
103   Nicolas Jalabert       Phonak
104   Mario Aerts       Davitamon - Lotto
105   Christian Knees       Milram
106   Gustav Erik Larsson       Francaise des Jeux
107   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
108   Bernhard Eisel       Francaise des Jeux
109   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Fondital
110   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
111   Walter Beneteau       Bouygues Telecom
112   Johan Vansummeren       Davitamon - Lotto
113   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
114   Anthony Charteau       Credit Agricole
115   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
116   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
117   Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez       Agritubel
118   Matej Mugerli       Liquigas - Bianchi
119   Michael Albasini       Liquigas - Bianchi
120   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
121   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
122   Victor Hugo Pena Grisales       Phonak
123   Bradley Wiggins       Cofidis
124   Stephane Auge       Cofidis
125   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step - Innergetic
126   Christophe Laurent       Agritubel
127   Unai Etxebarria Arana       Euskaltel - Euskadi
128   Julian Dean       Credit Agricole
129   Patrick Calcagni       Liquigas - Bianchi
130   Arnaud Coyot       Cofidis
131   Christophe Mengin       Francaise des Jeux
132   Kjell Carlstr√∂m       Liquigas - Bianchi
133   Filippo Pozzato       Quick Step - Innergetic
134   Cedric Coutouly       Agritubel
135   Peter Wrolich       Gerolssteiner
136   Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
137   Gert Steegmans       Davitamon - Lotto
138   Jimmy Casper       Cofidis
139   Wim Vansevenant       Davitamon - Lotto
 
Points ranking:
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
2   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Saunier Duval - Prodir
3   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
 
prologue
1   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
2   George Hincapie       Discovery Channel
3   David Zabriskie       CSC
4   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
 
1st stage
1   Jimmy Casper       Cofidis
2   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
4   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
5   Luca Paolini       Liquigas - Bianchi
 
2nd stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
4   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
5   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
 
3rd stage
1   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
2   Michael Rogers       T-Mobile
3   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
4   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
5   Erik Zabel       Milram
 
4th stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Isaac Galvez Lopez       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
4   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
5   David Kopp       Gerolssteiner
 
5th stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   David Kopp       Gerolssteiner
5   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
 
6th stage
1   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
2   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
3   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
4   Bernhard Eisel       Francaise des Jeux
5   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
 
7th stage
1   Sergei Gontchar       T-Mobile
2   Floyd Landis       Phonak
3   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
4   Michael Rogers       T-Mobile
5   Gustav Erik Larsson       Francaise des Jeux
 
8th stage
1   Sylvain Calzati       AG2R Prevoyance
2   Kjell Carlstr√∂m       Liquigas - Bianchi
3   Patrice Halgand       Credit Agricole
4   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
5   Daniele Bennati       Lampre - Fondital
 
9th stage
1   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
2   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
4   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
5   Cristian Moreni       Cofidis
 
10th stage
1   Juan-Miguel Mercado Martin       Agritubel
2   Cyril Dessel       AG2R Prevoyance
3   Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Cristian Moreni       Cofidis
5   Christophe Rinero       Saunier Duval - Prodir
 
11st stage
1   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
2   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
3   Floyd Landis       Phonak
4   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
5   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
 
12nd stage
1   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
2   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
3   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
4   Christophe Le Mevel       Credit Agricole
5   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
 
13rd stage
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
3   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
4   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas - Bianchi
5   Andriy Grivko       Milram
 
14th stage
1   Pierrick Fedrigo       Bouygues Telecom
2   Salvatore Commesso       Lampre - Fondital
3   Christian Vande Velde       CSC
4   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
5   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
 
15th stage
1   Fr√§nk Schleck       CSC
2   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
3   Stefano Garzelli       Liquigas - Bianchi
4   Floyd Landis       Phonak
5   Andreas Kl√∂den       T-Mobile
 
16th stage
1   Michael Rasmussen       Rabobank
2   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
3   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
4   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
5   Andreas Kl√∂den       T-Mobile
 
17th stage
1   Floyd Landis       Phonak
2   Carlos Sastre Candil       CSC
3   Christophe Moreau       AG2R Prevoyance
4   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Fondital
5   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
 
18th stage
1   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Cristian Moreni       Cofidis
3   Ronny Scholz       Gerolssteiner
4   Manuel Quinziato       Liquigas - Bianchi
5   Sebastien Hinault       Credit Agricole
 
19th stage
1   Sergei Gontchar       T-Mobile
2   Andreas Kl√∂den       T-Mobile
3   Floyd Landis       Phonak
4   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
 
20th stage
1   Thor Hushovd       Credit Agricole
2   Robbie McEwen       Davitamon - Lotto
3   Stuart O`Grady       CSC
4   Erik Zabel       Milram
5   Luca Paolini       Liquigas - Bianchi