DEUTSCHLAND TOUR
 
Country:   Germany
Datum:  1-9/8/2006
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2005 | 2007 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
3   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana - Wurth
4   Vladimir Gusev       Discovery Channel
5   Evgeni Petrov       Lampre - Fondital
6   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
7   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       CSC
8   Stijn Devolder       Discovery Channel
9   Eddy Mazzoleni       T-Mobile
10   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
11   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
12   Gerben Löwik       Rabobank
13   Wim Van Huffel       Davitamon - Lotto
14   Thomas Dekker       Rabobank
15   Georg Totschnig       Gerolssteiner
16   Andy Schleck       CSC
17   Johann Tschopp       Phonak
18   Dario David Cioni       Liquigas - Bianchi
19   Jurgen Vandewalle       Quick Step - Innergetic
20   Josep Jufre Pou       Davitamon - Lotto
21   Leonardo Piepoli       Saunier Duval - Prodir
22   Joseba Albizu Lisazo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
23   Marco Fertonani       Caisse d`Epargne
24   Vladimir Efimkine       Caisse d`Epargne
25   Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana - Wurth
 
prologue
1   Vladimir Gusev       Discovery Channel
2   Linus Gerdemann       T-Mobile
3   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
 
1st stage
1   Assan Bazayev       Astana - Wurth
2   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
 
2nd stage
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
3   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana - Wurth
 
3rd stage
1   Gerald Ciolek       Wiesenhof - Akud
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   André Greipel       T-Mobile
 
4th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
2   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
3   Erik Zabel       Milram
 
5th stage
1   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
2   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana - Wurth
3   Marzio Bruseghin       Lampre - Fondital
 
6th stage
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   Levi Leipheimer       Gerolssteiner
3   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana - Wurth
 
7th stage
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   Laszlo Bodrogi       Credit Agricole
3   Sebastian Lang       Gerolssteiner
 
8th stage
1   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
2   Erik Zabel       Milram
3   Danilo Napolitano       Lampre - Fondital