AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  16/4/2006
Category:  1.PT
 

Results | 2005 | 2007 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Fränk Schleck       CSC
2   Steffen Wesemann       T-Mobile
3   [DSQ] Michael Boogerd       Rabobank
4   Karsten Kroon       CSC
5   Patrick Sinkewitz       T-Mobile
6   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
7   Miguel-Angel Martin Perdiguero       Phonak
8   Paolo Bettini       Quick Step - Innergetic
9   Stefan Schumacher       Gerolssteiner
10   Sergei Ivanov       T-Mobile
11   Alessandro Ballan       Lampre - Fondital
12   Alexandre Moos       Phonak
13   Fabian Wegmann       Gerolssteiner
14   David Etxebarria Alkorta       Astana - Wurth
15   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
16   Andrea Moletta       Gerolssteiner
17   Oscar Freire Gomez       Rabobank
18   Cristian Moreni       Cofidis
19   Thomas Dekker       Rabobank
20   Chris Horner       Davitamon - Lotto
21   Matthias Kessler       T-Mobile
22   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Caisse d`Epargne
23   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Caisse d`Epargne
24   Andriy Grivko       Milram
25   Leonardo Bertagnolli       Cofidis
26   Mario Aerts       Davitamon - Lotto
27   Igor Astarloa Ascasibar       Barloworld
28   Martin Elmiger       Phonak
29   Nicki Sørensen       CSC
30   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Discovery Channel
31   Cedric Vasseur       Quick Step - Innergetic
32   Koos Moerenhout       Phonak
33   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
34   Nicolas Jalabert       Phonak
35   Gorazd Stangelj       Lampre - Fondital
36   Stefano Garzelli       Liquigas - Bianchi
37   Dimitri Fofonov       Credit Agricole
38   Christophe Brandt       Davitamon - Lotto
39   Maarten Den Bakker       Milram
40   Francesco Bellotti       Credit Agricole
41   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R Prevoyance
42   Laurens Ten Dam       Unibet.com
43   Johan Vansummeren       Davitamon - Lotto
44   Maxim Iglinsky       Milram
45   Salvatore Commesso       Lampre - Fondital
46   Bjorn Leukemans       Davitamon - Lotto
47   Maarten Tjallingii       Skil - Shimano
48   Wim Van Huffel       Davitamon - Lotto
49   Manuele Mori       Saunier Duval - Prodir
50   Kjell Carlström       Liquigas - Bianchi
51   Vladimir Gusev       Discovery Channel
52   Filippo Pozzato       Quick Step - Innergetic
53   Francisco Mancebo Perez       AG2R Prevoyance
54   Jose Bento Carvalho Azevedo       Discovery Channel
55   Eddy Mazzoleni       T-Mobile
56   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
57   Axel Merckx       Phonak
58   Luca Paolini       Liquigas - Bianchi
59   Giuliano Figueras       Lampre - Fondital
60   Kim Kirchen       T-Mobile
61   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
62   Giampaolo Cheula       Barloworld
63   Aitor Perez Arrieta       Caisse d`Epargne
64   Stijn Devolder       Discovery Channel
65   Benoit Joachim       Discovery Channel
66   Johan Coenen       Unibet.com
67   Aart Vierhouten       Skil - Shimano
68   Michael Blaudzun       CSC
69   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
70   Heinrich Haussler       Gerolssteiner
71   Matthew Wilson       Unibet.com
72   Fabio Sacchi       Milram
73   Serge Baguet       Quick Step - Innergetic
74   Björn Schröder       Milram
75   Pietro Caucchioli       Credit Agricole
76   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Fondital
77   Mauro Facci       Barloworld
78   Inaki Isasi Flores       Euskaltel - Euskadi
79   Pieter Weening       Rabobank
80   Markus Zberg       Gerolssteiner
81   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Astana - Wurth
82   Patrick Calcagni       Liquigas - Bianchi
83   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Euskaltel - Euskadi
84   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Unibet.com
85   Jens Voigt       CSC
86   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
87   Rubens Bertogliati       Saunier Duval - Prodir
88   Daniel Musiol       Milram
89   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       Barloworld
90   Sebastian Langeveld       Skil - Shimano
91   Benoit Poilvet       Credit Agricole
92   Walter Beneteau       Bouygues Telecom
93   Mads Kaggestad       Credit Agricole
94   Frederic Bessy       Cofidis
95   Sven Renders       Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
96   Pieter Ghyllebert       Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
97   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Caisse d`Epargne
98   Marcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez       Astana - Wurth
99   Joseba Albizu Lisazo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
100   Ruben Lobato Elvira       Saunier Duval - Prodir
101   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana - Wurth
102   Addy Engels       Quick Step - Innergetic
103   Bert Grabsch       Phonak
104   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
105   Ryan Cox       Barloworld
106   Erwin Thijs       Unibet.com
107   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir