PARIS - NICE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  6-13/3/2005
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | 2004 | 2006 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Bobby Julich       CSC
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
3   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
4   Jens Voigt       CSC
5   Jörg Jaksche       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
6   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas - Bianchi
7   Fränk Schleck       CSC
8   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
9   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Saunier Duval - Prodir
10   Davide Rebellin       Gerolssteiner
11   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
12   Thomas Löfkvist       Francaise des Jeux
13   Kim Kirchen       Fassa Bortolo
14   Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil       Discovery Channel
15   Alberto Contador Velasco       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
16   Alexandre Vinokourov       T-Mobile
17   Manuel Beltran Martinez       Discovery Channel
18   Thomas Voeckler       Bouygues Telecom
19   Dariusz Baranowski       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
20   Francisco Vila Errondonea       Lampre - Caffitta
21   Mario Aerts       Davitamon - Lotto
22   Stephane Goubert       AG2R Prevoyance
23   Evgeni Petrov       Lampre - Caffitta
24   Bram Tankink       Quick Step - Innergetic
25   Andrey Kashechkin       Credit Agricole
 
prologue
1   Jens Voigt       CSC
2   Fabian Cancellara       Fassa Bortolo
3   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
4   Vladimir Gusev       CSC
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Cofidis
6   Nico Mattan       Davitamon - Lotto
7   Alberto Contador Velasco       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
8   David Zabriskie       CSC
9   Oscar Pereiro Sio       Phonak
10   Michael Rogers       Quick Step - Innergetic
 
1st stage
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Luciano Andre Mendoca Pagliarini       Liquigas - Bianchi
3   Jaan Kirsipuu       Credit Agricole
4   Jimmy Casper       Cofidis
5   Steven De Jongh       Rabobank
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
7   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
8   Guido Trenti       Quick Step - Innergetic
9   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
10   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
 
2nd stage
1   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
2   Kurt Asle Arvesen       CSC
3   Yaroslav Popovych       Discovery Channel
4   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
5   Olaf Pollack       T-Mobile
6   Erik Dekker       Rabobank
7   Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez       Saunier Duval - Prodir
8   Jerome Pineau       Bouygues Telecom
9   Vladimir Gusev       CSC
10   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
 
3rd stage
1   Vicente Reynes Mimo       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
2   Guido Trenti       Quick Step - Innergetic
3   Fred Rodriguez       Davitamon - Lotto
4   Aaron Kemps       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
5   Jens Voigt       CSC
6   Dimitri Fofonov       Cofidis
7   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
8   Philippe Gilbert       Francaise des Jeux
9   Nico Mattan       Davitamon - Lotto
10   Kim Kirchen       Fassa Bortolo
 
4th stage
1   Fabian Cancellara       Fassa Bortolo
2   Jaan Kirsipuu       Credit Agricole
3   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Fassa Bortolo
4   Bobby Julich       CSC
5   Nicolas Jalabert       Phonak
6   Jörg Jaksche       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
7   Iker Camano Ortuzar       Euskaltel - Euskadi
8   Nicolas Portal       AG2R Prevoyance
9   Paolo Bossoni       Fassa Bortolo
10   Tom Boonen       Quick Step - Innergetic
 
5th stage
1   Gilberto Simoni       Lampre - Caffitta
2   Cadel Evans       Davitamon - Lotto
3   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
 
6th stage
1   Joost Posthuma       Rabobank
2   Jörg Ludewig       Domina Vacanze - De Nardi
3   Aaron Kemps       Liberty Seguros - Wurth
 
7th stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Illes Balears - Caisse d`Epargne
2   Franco Pellizotti       Liquigas - Bianchi
3   Kim Kirchen       Fassa Bortolo